Skip to main content
Nove Abou Esper

Dietitian AE

Nove Abou Esper

14 years of experience

12,563+
Patients seen
14
Years in practice
10
Publications
2
Languages spoken

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Nove Abou Esper at a glance

Nove Abou Esper is a Dietitian practitioner based in Europe, United Arab Emirates, practising at Universitat de Barcelona Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universitat de Barcelona (MD, 2008).

About

Nove Abou Esper is a registered clinical dietitian. They work with patients to help them develop a deeper understanding of food and lifestyle choices. Their goal is to help patients implement lasting changes that will improve their energy, balance, and health.
They believe in a holistic approach to nutrition and work with patients to create individualised plans that meet their unique needs. They are passionate about helping people achieve their health goals through the power of food.

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Nove Abou Esper

Education & training

  1. 2002–2008 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universitat de Barcelona (AE)
  2. 2008–2012 Residency · Dietitian
    Universitat de València (AE)

Career & appointments

  1. 2012-09–2013-08 Junior consultant
    Universitat de Barcelona Teaching Hospital — Dietitian

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

AE — Organización Médica Colegial de España (OMC)
#AE-607760 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Dietitian
#EB-29B67D6A · issued 2013 · renewal 2023
Malpractice insurance: AXA Healthcare Liability · 3,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 436
Annual physical exam 99395 1,554
Vaccination administration 90471 2,610
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 3,013

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Nove Abou Esper in consultation
IN OFFICE
Nove Abou Esper with the team
WITH TEAM
Nove Abou Esper at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 118s
Meet Nove Abou Esper

Research & publications

h-index: 15 · i10: 13

  1. Long-term follow-up of Dietitian across AE
    Nove Abou Esper, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.8502/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 38786745 · cited by 92
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Dietitian
    Nove Abou Esper, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9046/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 37647606 · cited by 46
  3. Long-term follow-up of Dietitian across AE
    Nove Abou Esper, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.5337/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 33665828 · cited by 64

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Dietitian European Annual Congress (Dietitian) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Dietitian National Society Meeting · · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Dietitian — · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2013
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2013
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2013

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Dietitian
  • Awareness When should you see a dietitian?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · nove.abou.esper@euroclinics.example

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Nove Abou Esper's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Nove Abou Esper treats, with the size of the national pool of United Arab Emirates doctors offering the same care.

Dietitian

Nove Abou Esper is one of 138 dietitian doctors indexed in United Arab Emirates. Browse dietitian doctors in United Arab Emirates →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in United Arab Emirates matters

Medical practice in United Arab Emirates is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant United Arab Emirates medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in United Arab Emirates or all doctors in United Arab Emirates.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Nove Abou Esper specialise in?

    Nove Abou Esper specialises in Dietitian.

  • What conditions does Nove Abou Esper treat?

    Nove Abou Esper treats conditions within Dietitian. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • What languages does Nove Abou Esper speak?

    Nove Abou Esper speaks English, Arabic.

  • How do I book an appointment with Nove Abou Esper?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →