Skip to main content
Stefanie Weber

Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut Hamburg

Stefanie Weber

14 years of experience

1,835+
Patients seen
14
Years in practice
13
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Stefanie Weber at a glance

Stefanie Weber is a Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Hamburg, Germany, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2008). Serves patients in Hamburg, Germany and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Stefanie Weber

Education & training

  1. 2002–2008 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, hamburg (DE)
  2. 2008–2012 Residency · Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, hamburg (DE)
  3. 2012–2013 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Career & appointments

  1. 2012-09–2013-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-830673 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut
#EB-CC08347C · issued 2013 · renewal 2023
Malpractice insurance: AXA Healthcare Liability · 5,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 1,828
Annual physical exam 99395 858
Vaccination administration 90471 2,722
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,789

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Stefanie Weber
HEADSHOT
Stefanie Weber in consultation
IN OFFICE
Stefanie Weber with the team
WITH TEAM
Stefanie Weber at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 102s
Meet Stefanie Weber

Research & publications

h-index: 16 · i10: 11

  1. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Stefanie Weber, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5125/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 30426317 · cited by 20
  2. Outcomes of Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Stefanie Weber, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6928/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 32055469 · cited by 134

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · hamburg · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut — hamburg · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2013
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2013
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2013

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker physiotherapeut?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.stefanie.weber.3@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Stefanie Weber's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Stefanie Weber treats, with the size of the national pool of Germany doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut

Stefanie Weber is one of 1,437 heilpraktiker physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Germany. Browse heilpraktiker physiotherapeut doctors in Germany →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Hamburg matters

Medical practice in Germany is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germany medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Hamburg carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Hamburg or all doctors in Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Stefanie Weber specialise in?

    Stefanie Weber specialises in Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut in hamburg, DE.

  • What conditions does Stefanie Weber treat?

    Stefanie Weber treats conditions within Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Stefanie Weber practise?

    Stefanie Weber practises in hamburg, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Stefanie Weber?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →