Skip to main content
med. Robert Suttner

Radiologe Dresden

med. Robert Suttner

5 years of experience

8,411+
Patients seen
5
Years in practice
15
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Robert Suttner at a glance

Dr. med. Robert Suttner is a Radiologe practitioner based in Dresden, Germany, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2017). Serves patients in Dresden, Germany and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Robert Suttner

Education & training

  1. 2011–2017 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, dresden (DE)
  2. 2017–2021 Residency · Radiologe
    Technische Universität München, dresden (DE)

Career & appointments

  1. 2021-09–2022-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Radiologe

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-869888 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Radiologe
#EB-2DA93020 · issued 2022 · renewal 2032
Malpractice insurance: Generali Healthcare · 3,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 633
Annual physical exam 99395 519
Vaccination administration 90471 2,735
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,984

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Dr. med. Robert Suttner
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Robert Suttner in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Robert Suttner with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Robert Suttner at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 128s
Meet Dr. med. Robert Suttner

Research & publications

h-index: 8 · i10: 13

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Radiologe
    Dr. med. Robert Suttner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.8080/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 30224722 · cited by 97
  2. Long-term follow-up of Radiologe across DE
    Dr. med. Robert Suttner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3167/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 30652327 · cited by 91
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Radiologe
    Dr. med. Robert Suttner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8119/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 33691941 · cited by 53
  4. Long-term follow-up of Radiologe across DE
    Dr. med. Robert Suttner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.5013/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 32699963 · cited by 127

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Radiologe European Annual Congress (Radiologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Radiologe National Society Meeting · dresden · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Radiologe — dresden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2022
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2022
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2022

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Radiologe
  • Awareness When should you see a radiologe?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.robert.suttner@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Robert Suttner's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Robert Suttner treats, with the size of the national pool of Germany doctors offering the same care.

Radiologe

Dr. med. Robert Suttner is one of 2,907 radiologe doctors indexed in Germany. Browse radiologe doctors in Germany →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dresden matters

Medical practice in Germany is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germany medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dresden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dresden or all doctors in Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Dr. med. Robert Suttner specialise in?

    Dr. med. Robert Suttner specialises in Radiologe in dresden, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Robert Suttner treat?

    Dr. med. Robert Suttner treats conditions within Radiologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Robert Suttner practise?

    Dr. med. Robert Suttner practises in dresden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Robert Suttner?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →