Skip to main content
med. Marie-Theres Menne

Internist Koeln

med. Marie-Theres Menne

2 years of experience

11,622+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne at a glance

Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne is an Internist practitioner based in Cologne, Germany, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2021). Serves patients in Cologne, Germany and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Marie-Theres Menne

Education & training

  1. 2015–2021 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, koeln (DE)
  2. 2021–2025 Residency · Internist
    Technische Universität München, koeln (DE)
  3. 2025–2026 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Charité Berlin, DE

Career & appointments

  1. 2025-09–2026-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Internist

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-128577 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Internist
#EB-7E61B398 · issued 2026 · renewal 2036
Malpractice insurance: AXA Healthcare Liability · 1,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 2,336
Annual physical exam 99395 1,382
Vaccination administration 90471 2,374
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,465

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 83s
Meet Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne

Research & publications

h-index: 5 · i10: 10

  1. European registry analysis of Internist outcomes
    Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9158/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39623595 · cited by 168
  2. Outcomes of Internist in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.4792/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 37829136 · cited by 106
  3. European registry analysis of Internist outcomes
    Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.8705/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 35280787 · cited by 124
  4. Outcomes of Internist in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.5296/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 37623307 · cited by 158

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Internist European Annual Congress (Internist) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist National Society Meeting · koeln · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist — koeln · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2026
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2026
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2026

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist
  • Awareness When should you see a internist?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.marie.theres.menne@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne treats, with the size of the national pool of Germany doctors offering the same care.

Internist

Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne is one of 5,492 internist doctors indexed in Germany. Browse internist doctors in Germany →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Cologne matters

Medical practice in Germany is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germany medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Cologne carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Cologne or all doctors in Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne specialise in?

    Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne specialises in Internist in koeln, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne treat?

    Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne treats conditions within Internist. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne practise?

    Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne practises in koeln, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Marie-Theres Menne?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →