Skip to main content
med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß

Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie Leonberg

med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß

6 years of experience

4,659+
Patients seen
6
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß at a glance

Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß is a Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie practitioner based in Leonberg, Germany, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2016). Serves patients in Leonberg, Germany and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß

Education & training

  1. 2010–2016 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, leonberg (DE)
  2. 2016–2020 Residency · Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie
    Universität Heidelberg, leonberg (DE)

Career & appointments

  1. 2020-09–2021-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-29620 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie
#EB-F046E1D0 · issued 2021 · renewal 2031
Malpractice insurance: AmTrust Europe · 4,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 2,106
Annual physical exam 99395 1,068
Vaccination administration 90471 1,436
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,715

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 80s
Meet Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß

Research & publications

h-index: 15 · i10: 3

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie
    Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9875/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 38642460 · cited by 2
  2. Long-term follow-up of Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie across DE
    Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5033/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 31761355 · cited by 152
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie
    Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6893/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 38847559 · cited by 94

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie European Annual Congress (Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie National Society Meeting · leonberg · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie — leonberg · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2021
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2021
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2021

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie
  • Awareness When should you see a fachzahnarzt fuer kieferorthopaedie?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.maren.ohnmeiss@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß treats, with the size of the national pool of Germany doctors offering the same care.

Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie

Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß is one of 77 fachzahnarzt fuer kieferorthopaedie doctors indexed in Germany. Browse fachzahnarzt fuer kieferorthopaedie doctors in Germany →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Leonberg matters

Medical practice in Germany is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germany medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Leonberg carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Leonberg or all doctors in Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß specialise in?

    Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß specialises in Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie in leonberg, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß treat?

    Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß treats conditions within Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß practise?

    Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß practises in leonberg, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. dent. Maren Ohnmeiß?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →