Skip to main content
Kirsten Katharina Warnecke

Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Schwerin

Kirsten Katharina Warnecke

2 years of experience

9,302+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Kirsten Katharina Warnecke at a glance

Kirsten Katharina Warnecke is a Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg practitioner based in Schwerin, Germany, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Schwerin, Germany and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Kirsten Katharina Warnecke

Education & training

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, schwerin (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg
    Universität Heidelberg, schwerin (DE)

Career & appointments

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-879594 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg
#EB-0B501C0D · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Malpractice insurance: AXA Healthcare Liability · 3,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 594
Annual physical exam 99395 804
Vaccination administration 90471 2,148
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 955

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Kirsten Katharina Warnecke
HEADSHOT
Kirsten Katharina Warnecke in consultation
IN OFFICE
Kirsten Katharina Warnecke with the team
WITH TEAM
Kirsten Katharina Warnecke at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 81s
Meet Kirsten Katharina Warnecke

Research & publications

h-index: 14 · i10: 7

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg
    Kirsten Katharina Warnecke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1682/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 34996176 · cited by 106
  2. Long-term follow-up of Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg across DE
    Kirsten Katharina Warnecke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2524/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 33228377 · cited by 64
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg
    Kirsten Katharina Warnecke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8766/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 35834482 · cited by 86

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg European Annual Congress (Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg National Society Meeting · schwerin · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg — schwerin · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2028
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2028
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2028

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg
  • Awareness When should you see a mund kiefer gesichtschirurg?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.kirsten.katharina.warnecke@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Kirsten Katharina Warnecke's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Kirsten Katharina Warnecke treats, with the size of the national pool of Germany doctors offering the same care.

Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg

Kirsten Katharina Warnecke is one of 754 mund kiefer gesichtschirurg doctors indexed in Germany. Browse mund kiefer gesichtschirurg doctors in Germany →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Schwerin matters

Medical practice in Germany is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germany medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Schwerin carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Schwerin or all doctors in Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Kirsten Katharina Warnecke specialise in?

    Kirsten Katharina Warnecke specialises in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg in schwerin, DE.

  • What conditions does Kirsten Katharina Warnecke treat?

    Kirsten Katharina Warnecke treats conditions within Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Kirsten Katharina Warnecke practise?

    Kirsten Katharina Warnecke practises in schwerin, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Kirsten Katharina Warnecke?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →