Skip to main content
Kathleen Bauch

Ergotherapeut Annaberg-Buchholz

Kathleen Bauch

13 years of experience

11,565+
Patients seen
13
Years in practice
3
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Kathleen Bauch at a glance

Kathleen Bauch is an Ergotherapeut practitioner based in Annaberg-Buchholz, Germany, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2009). Serves patients in Annaberg-Buchholz, Germany and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Kathleen Bauch

Education & training

  1. 2003–2009 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, annaberg-buchholz (DE)
  2. 2009–2013 Residency · Ergotherapeut
    Universität Heidelberg, annaberg-buchholz (DE)

Career & appointments

  1. 2013-09–2014-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Ergotherapeut

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-605030 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Ergotherapeut
#EB-F394D39C · issued 2014 · renewal 2024
Malpractice insurance: AmTrust Europe · 3,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 1,405
Annual physical exam 99395 259
Vaccination administration 90471 2,539
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,180

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Kathleen Bauch
HEADSHOT
Kathleen Bauch in consultation
IN OFFICE
Kathleen Bauch with the team
WITH TEAM
Kathleen Bauch at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 126s
Meet Kathleen Bauch

Research & publications

h-index: 8 · i10: 8

  1. Long-term follow-up of Ergotherapeut across DE
    Kathleen Bauch, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9967/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 32434215 · cited by 181
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Ergotherapeut
    Kathleen Bauch, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7112/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 32886051 · cited by 87

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Ergotherapeut European Annual Congress (Ergotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Ergotherapeut National Society Meeting · annaberg-buchholz · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Ergotherapeut — annaberg-buchholz · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2014
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2014
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2014

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Ergotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a ergotherapeut?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.kathleen.bauch@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Kathleen Bauch's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Kathleen Bauch treats, with the size of the national pool of Germany doctors offering the same care.

Ergotherapeut

Kathleen Bauch is one of 1,003 ergotherapeut doctors indexed in Germany. Browse ergotherapeut doctors in Germany →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Annaberg-Buchholz matters

Medical practice in Germany is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germany medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Annaberg-Buchholz carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Annaberg-Buchholz or all doctors in Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Kathleen Bauch specialise in?

    Kathleen Bauch specialises in Ergotherapeut in annaberg-buchholz, DE.

  • What conditions does Kathleen Bauch treat?

    Kathleen Bauch treats conditions within Ergotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Kathleen Bauch practise?

    Kathleen Bauch practises in annaberg-buchholz, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Kathleen Bauch?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →