Skip to main content
Fabian Dippold

Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie Stuttgart

Fabian Dippold

2 years of experience

9,316+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Fabian Dippold at a glance

Fabian Dippold is a Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie practitioner based in Stuttgart, Germany, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2021). Serves patients in Stuttgart, Germany and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Fabian Dippold

Education & training

  1. 2015–2021 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, stuttgart (DE)
  2. 2021–2025 Residency · Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie
    Technische Universität München, stuttgart (DE)
  3. 2025–2026 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Career & appointments

  1. 2025-09–2026-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-396384 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie
#EB-F0D03811 · issued 2026 · renewal 2036
Malpractice insurance: Generali Healthcare · 1,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 268
Annual physical exam 99395 2,514
Vaccination administration 90471 2,290
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 509

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Fabian Dippold
HEADSHOT
Fabian Dippold in consultation
IN OFFICE
Fabian Dippold with the team
WITH TEAM
Fabian Dippold at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 75s
Meet Fabian Dippold

Research & publications

h-index: 4 · i10: 12

  1. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie outcomes
    Fabian Dippold, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2881/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 31017618 · cited by 196
  2. Outcomes of Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Fabian Dippold, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3169/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 38888422 · cited by 190
  3. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie outcomes
    Fabian Dippold, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.2848/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 35057615 · cited by 160

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie National Society Meeting · stuttgart · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie — stuttgart · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2026
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2026
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2026

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker heilpraktiker fuer psychotherapie?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.fabian.dippold@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Fabian Dippold's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Fabian Dippold treats, with the size of the national pool of Germany doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie

Fabian Dippold is one of 403 heilpraktiker heilpraktiker fuer psychotherapie doctors indexed in Germany. Browse heilpraktiker heilpraktiker fuer psychotherapie doctors in Germany →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Stuttgart matters

Medical practice in Germany is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germany medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Stuttgart carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Stuttgart or all doctors in Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Fabian Dippold specialise in?

    Fabian Dippold specialises in Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie in stuttgart, DE.

  • What conditions does Fabian Dippold treat?

    Fabian Dippold treats conditions within Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Fabian Dippold practise?

    Fabian Dippold practises in stuttgart, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Fabian Dippold?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →