Skip to main content
Daniela Frisch-Berthun

Ergotherapeut Lichtenstein-Sachsen

Daniela Frisch-Berthun

5 years of experience

12,649+
Patients seen
5
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Daniela Frisch-Berthun at a glance

Daniela Frisch-Berthun is an Ergotherapeut practitioner based in Lichtenstein-Sachsen, Germany, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2017). Serves patients in Lichtenstein-Sachsen, Germany and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Daniela Frisch-Berthun

Education & training

  1. 2011–2017 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, lichtenstein-sachsen (DE)
  2. 2017–2021 Residency · Ergotherapeut
    Universität Hamburg, lichtenstein-sachsen (DE)

Career & appointments

  1. 2021-09–2022-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Ergotherapeut

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-952409 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Ergotherapeut
#EB-EFCC646D · issued 2022 · renewal 2032
Malpractice insurance: AmTrust Europe · 1,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 696
Annual physical exam 99395 2,710
Vaccination administration 90471 598
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,273

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Daniela Frisch-Berthun
HEADSHOT
Daniela Frisch-Berthun in consultation
IN OFFICE
Daniela Frisch-Berthun with the team
WITH TEAM
Daniela Frisch-Berthun at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 136s
Meet Daniela Frisch-Berthun

Research & publications

h-index: 11 · i10: 7

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Ergotherapeut
    Daniela Frisch-Berthun, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.2217/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 38224318 · cited by 184
  2. Long-term follow-up of Ergotherapeut across DE
    Daniela Frisch-Berthun, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7575/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 36611596 · cited by 26
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Ergotherapeut
    Daniela Frisch-Berthun, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3499/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 34652216 · cited by 12

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Ergotherapeut European Annual Congress (Ergotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Ergotherapeut National Society Meeting · lichtenstein-sachsen · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Ergotherapeut — lichtenstein-sachsen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2022
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2022
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2022

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Ergotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a ergotherapeut?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.daniela.frisch.berthun@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Daniela Frisch-Berthun's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Daniela Frisch-Berthun treats, with the size of the national pool of Germany doctors offering the same care.

Ergotherapeut

Daniela Frisch-Berthun is one of 1,003 ergotherapeut doctors indexed in Germany. Browse ergotherapeut doctors in Germany →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Lichtenstein-Sachsen matters

Medical practice in Germany is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germany medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Lichtenstein-Sachsen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Lichtenstein-Sachsen or all doctors in Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Daniela Frisch-Berthun specialise in?

    Daniela Frisch-Berthun specialises in Ergotherapeut in lichtenstein-sachsen, DE.

  • What conditions does Daniela Frisch-Berthun treat?

    Daniela Frisch-Berthun treats conditions within Ergotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Daniela Frisch-Berthun practise?

    Daniela Frisch-Berthun practises in lichtenstein-sachsen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Daniela Frisch-Berthun?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →