Skip to main content
Allae Kharboutli

Neurologe Wuppertal

Allae Kharboutli

2 years of experience

1,528+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
11
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Allae Kharboutli at a glance

Allae Kharboutli is a Neurologe practitioner based in Wuppertal, Germany, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Wuppertal, Germany and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Allae Kharboutli

Education & training

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, wuppertal (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Neurologe
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, wuppertal (DE)

Career & appointments

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Neurologe

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-293761 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of Neurologe
#EB-CF13BB74 · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Malpractice insurance: AXA Healthcare Liability · 3,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 202
Annual physical exam 99395 396
Vaccination administration 90471 916
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,491

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Allae Kharboutli
HEADSHOT
Allae Kharboutli in consultation
IN OFFICE
Allae Kharboutli with the team
WITH TEAM
Allae Kharboutli at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 115s
Meet Allae Kharboutli

Research & publications

h-index: 20 · i10: 13

  1. Long-term follow-up of Neurologe across DE
    Allae Kharboutli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.3721/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 36836668 · cited by 50
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Neurologe
    Allae Kharboutli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1072/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 31211635 · cited by 32
  3. Long-term follow-up of Neurologe across DE
    Allae Kharboutli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7933/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 37646301 · cited by 174

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in Neurologe European Annual Congress (Neurologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Neurologe National Society Meeting · wuppertal · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated Neurologe — wuppertal · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2028
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2028
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2028

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Neurologe
  • Awareness When should you see a neurologe?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.allae.kharboutli@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Allae Kharboutli's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Allae Kharboutli treats, with the size of the national pool of Germany doctors offering the same care.

Neurologe

Allae Kharboutli is one of 2,005 neurologe doctors indexed in Germany. Browse neurologe doctors in Germany →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Wuppertal matters

Medical practice in Germany is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germany medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Wuppertal carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Wuppertal or all doctors in Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • What does Allae Kharboutli specialise in?

    Allae Kharboutli specialises in Neurologe in wuppertal, DE.

  • What conditions does Allae Kharboutli treat?

    Allae Kharboutli treats conditions within Neurologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Allae Kharboutli practise?

    Allae Kharboutli practises in wuppertal, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Allae Kharboutli?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Similar specialists

Browse all →