Skip to main content
Dr. Aliona Berlinschi

Redcow, Dublin

Dr. Aliona Berlinschi

7 years of experience

11,077+
Patients seen
7
Years in practice
12
Publications
1
Languages spoken

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Aliona Berlinschi at a glance

Dr. Aliona Berlinschi is a practitioner based in Redcow, Dublin, Ireland, practising at Trinity College Dublin (TCD) Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Trinity College Dublin (TCD) (MD, 2015). Serves patients in Redcow, Dublin, Ireland and the surrounding area.

About

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Dr. Aliona Berlinschi

Education & training

  1. 2009–2015 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Trinity College Dublin (TCD), Redcow, Dublin (IE)
  2. 2015–2019 Residency
    University College Dublin (UCD), Redcow, Dublin (IE)

Career & appointments

  1. 2019-09–2020-08 Junior consultant
    Trinity College Dublin (TCD) Teaching Hospital

Licenses & insurance

Medical licenses

IE — Medical Council of Ireland
#IE-701754 active · expires 2028-12-31

Board certifications

European Board of
#EB-542F9D61 · issued 2020 · renewal 2030
Malpractice insurance: AXA Healthcare Liability · 1,000,000 EUR coverage · No claims on file

Procedures performed

ProcedureCodeLifetime count
GP consultation 99213 949
Annual physical exam 99395 323
Vaccination administration 90471 1,459
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 484

Services & pricing

ServiceDurationModalityPrice
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Office, team & in practice

Aliona Berlinschi in consultation
IN OFFICE
Aliona Berlinschi with the team
WITH TEAM
Aliona Berlinschi at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 80s
Meet Aliona Berlinschi

Research & publications

h-index: 11 · i10: 9

  1. Long-term follow-up of across IE
    Aliona Berlinschi, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.5227/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 35961922 · cited by 5
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in
    Aliona Berlinschi, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5096/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 39943944 · cited by 135
  3. Long-term follow-up of across IE
    Aliona Berlinschi, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2685/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 37812788 · cited by 9

Invited talks

  • Practical updates in European Annual Congress () · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in National Society Meeting · Redcow, Dublin · 2023 · oral abstract

Awards & memberships

Awards

  • 🏆 Top-rated — Redcow, Dublin · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Society memberships

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Since 2020
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Since 2020
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Since 2020

Articles by this doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to
  • Awareness When should you see a ?

For international patients

Coordinator
Patient liaison · aliona.berlinschi@euroclinics.example

Location

1 tag

Patient reviews

Share your experience — help other patients find the right doctor. Write a review →
20 – 4,000 characters

Submissions are moderated and may take 24-72 h to appear publicly. Identifying patient information should not be included.

Recent reviews

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verified
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verified
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Redcow, Dublin matters

Medical practice in Ireland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Ireland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Redcow, Dublin carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Redcow, Dublin or all doctors in Ireland.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • Where does Aliona Berlinschi practise?

    Aliona Berlinschi practises in Redcow, Dublin, IE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • What languages does Aliona Berlinschi speak?

    Aliona Berlinschi speaks English.

  • How do I book an appointment with Aliona Berlinschi?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.