Skip to main content
TMC (The Menopause Consortium) London — London
Verified by EuroClinics

TMC (The Menopause Consortium) London

London, GB

PROFILE SUMMARY

About TMC (The Menopause Consortium) London at a glance

TMC (The Menopause Consortium) London is a medical clinic located in London, United Kingdom.

About this clinic

The Menopause Consortium’s Harley Street clinic in London offers personalised, expert-led women’s healthcare in one of the UK’s most respected medical districts. Dedicated to empowering women through all stages of hormonal change, from puberty through to post-menopause, the clinic provides compassionate, evidence-based care with a strong emphasis on individual needs and long-term well-being.

Led by specialists accredited by the British Menopause Society (BMS), the Harley Street team includes GPs, consultant gynaecologists, nurse practitioners, pharmacists, physiotherapists, psychotherapists, and dietitians. Patients can access in-person consultations, online appointments, or telephone calls at their convenience, with each service including a tailored treatment plan, prescription if needed, and a letter to the patient’s GP.

The clinic supports a wide range of women’s health needs including perimenopause and menopause care, PMS, PMDD, premature ovarian insufficiency, endometriosis, PCOS, libido concerns, psychosexual wellbeing, bone health, and contraception. Treatments offered include HRT, HRT implants, coil and contraceptive implant fittings, and advice on non-hormonal therapies. For complex gynaecological conditions, referrals to trusted consultant gynaecologists are provided.

The Harley Street clinic is also home to physiotherapists specialising in pelvic floor health and musculoskeletal symptoms, who help patients manage bladder and bowel problems, prolapse, weight gain, and exercise-related issues associated with menopause. Systemic psychotherapists offer a safe and understanding environment for those navigating the psychological impact of hormonal shifts, while dietitians provide ongoing nutritional support to promote hormone balance, bone strength, and emotional well-being.

Convenient access to prescription medication is supported through Healistic, with delivery available across the UK, often within an hour in London. Ultrasound appointments can also be arranged through the clinic’s partnership with Ultrasound Direct, which has over 75 locations nationwide.

With a foundation built on clinical excellence, transparency, and patient empowerment, The Menopause Consortium’s Harley Street clinic stands at the forefront of modern women’s healthcare. From routine check-ups to specialist treatment plans, the clinic continues to provide a welcoming space where women feel heard, respected, and supported in every stage of their health journey.

Treatments & services

Comprehensive care across multiple specialties · transparent pricing · free 24-hour cancellation · insurance pre-checked before your visit.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Read more
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Read more
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Read more
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Read more
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Read more
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Read more
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Read more
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Read more

Amenities

Patient-first comforts that turn a visit into a positive experience.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Our doctors

Inside the clinic 6 photos

Insurance & payment

Verify your plan in 30 seconds · direct billing with major European insurers · no surprise fees, itemised invoicing every time.

10Insurers accepted
7Direct billing
30sCoverage check
Verify my insurance now 30 seconds · no signup · no commitment
  • A AOK Direct billing
  • T TK Direct billing
  • B Barmer Direct billing
  • D DAK Direct billing
  • AC Allianz Care Direct billing
  • BG Bupa Global Reimbursement
  • CG Cigna Global Direct billing
  • AP Axa PPP Direct billing
  • VH Vitality Health Reimbursement
  • IE IMG Europe Reimbursement
Payment methods
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Currencies
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financing & instalments
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Location

TMC (The Menopause Consortium) London
London
GB

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in London matters

Medical practice in United Kingdom is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant United Kingdom medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in London carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in London or all clinics in United Kingdom.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • Where is TMC (The Menopause Consortium) London located?

    TMC (The Menopause Consortium) London is located in London, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are TMC (The Menopause Consortium) London's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at TMC (The Menopause Consortium) London?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Call Book consultation