Skip to main content
Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington — London
Verified by EuroClinics

Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington

London, GB

4.99 72 verified reviews

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington at a glance

Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington is a medical clinic located in London, United Kingdom.

About this clinic

Thurloe Street Dental is a well-established dental practice located in South Kensington, London, with a history spanning more than 60 years. The practice provides a comprehensive range of dental services and welcomes patients from the local area as well as nationally and internationally. Their clinical focus includes advanced cosmetic dentistry, restorative dentistry, general dentistry, orthodontics, dental implants and facial aesthetic treatments.

The practice offers a wide range of treatments designed to support both oral health and aesthetic outcomes. These include Guided Biofilm Therapy (GBT), dental hygiene services, fillings, crowns, bridges and treatments for missing teeth. The team also provides children’s dentistry, dental emergency care, mouth cancer screening and preventative dental treatments aimed at maintaining long-term oral health. In addition, facial aesthetic treatments such as Botox are available as part of the practice’s broader approach to facial and dental care.

Thurloe Street Dental places strong emphasis on combining modern dental technology with personalised, patient-centred care. The team adopts the latest advancements in dentistry while maintaining traditional values of attentive service and clear communication. Particular care is taken to support patients who feel anxious about dental treatment, with a friendly and reassuring approach designed to make visits as comfortable as possible.

The practice is led by Principal Dentist Dr Haider Raza, who qualified from the London Hospital Medical College and brings extensive experience across multiple areas of dentistry. Together with a highly qualified team, the practice is committed to delivering high standards of clinical care and tailored treatment plans for every patient.

Treatments & services

Comprehensive care across multiple specialties · transparent pricing · free 24-hour cancellation · insurance pre-checked before your visit.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Read more
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Read more
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Read more
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Read more
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Read more
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Read more
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Read more
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Read more

Amenities

Patient-first comforts that turn a visit into a positive experience.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Our doctors

Inside the clinic 6 photos

Insurance & payment

Verify your plan in 30 seconds · direct billing with major European insurers · no surprise fees, itemised invoicing every time.

10Insurers accepted
7Direct billing
30sCoverage check
Verify my insurance now 30 seconds · no signup · no commitment
  • A AOK Direct billing
  • T TK Direct billing
  • B Barmer Direct billing
  • D DAK Direct billing
  • AC Allianz Care Direct billing
  • BG Bupa Global Reimbursement
  • CG Cigna Global Direct billing
  • AP Axa PPP Direct billing
  • VH Vitality Health Reimbursement
  • IE IMG Europe Reimbursement
Payment methods
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Currencies
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financing & instalments
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Location

Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington
London
GB

Patient reviews

4.99 out of 5 72 verified reviews

Write your review

Share your experience with future patients. Reviews are moderated within 48 hours and tied to a verified visit before publishing.

Overall rating *
Minimum 50 characters · maximum 2,000.
Rate by category Optional but helpful
Wait time
Cleanliness
Bedside manner
Value for money
Facilities
Communication
Would you recommend this clinic?

You'll be asked to sign in or verify your visit before publishing. Reviews go through moderation within 48 hours.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in London matters

Medical practice in United Kingdom is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant United Kingdom medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in London carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in London or all clinics in United Kingdom.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • Where is Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington located?

    Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington is located in London, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about Thurloe Street Dental South Kensington?

    Verified patient rating: 4.99/5 from 72 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Call Book consultation