Skip to main content
The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective — London
Verified by EuroClinics

The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective

London, GB

4.90 5 verified reviews

PROFILE SUMMARY

About The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective at a glance

The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective is a medical clinic located in London, United Kingdom.

About this clinic

About The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective (TWRC)

The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective (TWRC) is a UK-based provider of specialist online addiction treatment and eating disorder support.

We work with people at different stages of their recovery, particularly those who need more than weekly therapy but don’t require, or can’t access, residential treatment. Much of our work focuses on early recovery and the period after treatment, where the structure of rehab falls away and real life begins again.

Our approach is grounded in clinical experience and shaped by a simple understanding: recovery doesn’t happen in isolation, and it doesn’t happen all at once. It needs consistency, support, and something that fits around everyday life.

Addiction Support

Addiction is a core part of our work.

We offer structured, abstinence-based programmes designed to support people in early recovery, including those stepping down from residential treatment or trying to stop without that level of care.

RISE Our 6 to 12-week programme provides a consistent framework of support across therapy, group work, and practical recovery tools. Alongside this, we offer shorter-term support, 1:1 therapy, and group options depending on individual need.

The focus is not just on stopping, but on learning how to live differently, building stability, developing coping strategies, and staying connected to recovery over time.

Where We Fit

We often support people who:

  • Are leaving residential treatment and need ongoing, structured support
  • Are trying to stop but finding it hard to maintain abstinence
  • Need more than weekly therapy
  • Want support that fits around work, family, and day-to-day life

We can sit alongside existing support or act as a step-down or continuing care option.

How We Work

TWRC brings together a small team of experienced clinicians who work collaboratively to provide consistent, joined-up support.

Our work is evidence-based but also practical and human. We focus on what actually helps people stabilise, build momentum, and sustain change over time.

We understand that reaching out can feel like a big step. If you’re unsure whether this is the right level of support, we’re always happy to have a conversation and help you think it through.

Follow us on Linked in: https://www.linkedin.com/company/the-wellbeing-recovery-collective/

Treatments & services

Comprehensive care across multiple specialties · transparent pricing · free 24-hour cancellation · insurance pre-checked before your visit.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Read more
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Read more
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Read more
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Read more
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Read more
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Read more
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Read more
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Read more

Amenities

Patient-first comforts that turn a visit into a positive experience.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Our doctors

Inside the clinic 6 photos

Insurance & payment

Verify your plan in 30 seconds · direct billing with major European insurers · no surprise fees, itemised invoicing every time.

10Insurers accepted
7Direct billing
30sCoverage check
Verify my insurance now 30 seconds · no signup · no commitment
  • A AOK Direct billing
  • T TK Direct billing
  • B Barmer Direct billing
  • D DAK Direct billing
  • AC Allianz Care Direct billing
  • BG Bupa Global Reimbursement
  • CG Cigna Global Direct billing
  • AP Axa PPP Direct billing
  • VH Vitality Health Reimbursement
  • IE IMG Europe Reimbursement
Payment methods
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Currencies
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financing & instalments
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Location

The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective
London
GB

Patient reviews

4.90 out of 5 5 verified reviews

Write your review

Share your experience with future patients. Reviews are moderated within 48 hours and tied to a verified visit before publishing.

Overall rating *
Minimum 50 characters · maximum 2,000.
Rate by category Optional but helpful
Wait time
Cleanliness
Bedside manner
Value for money
Facilities
Communication
Would you recommend this clinic?

You'll be asked to sign in or verify your visit before publishing. Reviews go through moderation within 48 hours.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in London matters

Medical practice in United Kingdom is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant United Kingdom medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in London carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in London or all clinics in United Kingdom.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • Where is The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective located?

    The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective is located in London, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about The Wellbeing & Recovery Collective?

    Verified patient rating: 4.9/5 from 5 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Call Book consultation