Skip to main content
The Coombe House — West Berkshire
Verified by EuroClinics

The Coombe House

West Berkshire, GB

PROFILE SUMMARY

About The Coombe House at a glance

The Coombe House is a medical clinic located in West Berkshire, United Kingdom.

About this clinic

Nestled amidst the rolling hills of West Berkshire, The Coombe House offers a tranquil haven for those seeking a holistic approach to healthcare. This unique facility combines the expertise of conventional medicine with the wisdom of complementary therapies, creating a personalised and integrated experience for each patient.

The Coombe House boasts a team of highly qualified healthcare professionals, including doctors, nurses, therapists, and nutritionists. They work collaboratively to address the physical, emotional, and spiritual needs of their patients, ensuring a comprehensive and individualised treatment plan. Whether you're seeking relief from chronic pain, managing a complex illness, or simply aiming to improve your overall well-being, The Coombe House provides a supportive and nurturing environment to guide you on your journey towards optimal health.

Beyond conventional medical treatments, The Coombe House offers a wide range of complementary therapies, including acupuncture, massage, yoga, and mindfulness meditation. These therapies work in synergy with traditional medicine to promote relaxation, reduce stress, and enhance the body's natural healing abilities. The Coombe House believes that true healing encompasses not only addressing physical symptoms but also nurturing the mind, body, and spirit as a whole.

Treatments & services

Comprehensive care across multiple specialties · transparent pricing · free 24-hour cancellation · insurance pre-checked before your visit.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Read more
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Read more
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Read more
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Read more
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Read more
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Read more
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Read more
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Read more

Amenities

Patient-first comforts that turn a visit into a positive experience.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Our doctors

Inside the clinic 6 photos

Insurance & payment

Verify your plan in 30 seconds · direct billing with major European insurers · no surprise fees, itemised invoicing every time.

10Insurers accepted
7Direct billing
30sCoverage check
Verify my insurance now 30 seconds · no signup · no commitment
  • A AOK Direct billing
  • T TK Direct billing
  • B Barmer Direct billing
  • D DAK Direct billing
  • AC Allianz Care Direct billing
  • BG Bupa Global Reimbursement
  • CG Cigna Global Direct billing
  • AP Axa PPP Direct billing
  • VH Vitality Health Reimbursement
  • IE IMG Europe Reimbursement
Payment methods
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Currencies
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financing & instalments
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Location

The Coombe House
West Berkshire
GB

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in West Berkshire matters

Medical practice in United Kingdom is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant United Kingdom medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in West Berkshire carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in West Berkshire or all clinics in United Kingdom.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • Where is The Coombe House located?

    The Coombe House is located in West Berkshire, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are The Coombe House's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at The Coombe House?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Call Book consultation