Skip to main content
On Track Dental — Rosanna
Verified by EuroClinics

On Track Dental

Rosanna, AU

PROFILE SUMMARY

About On Track Dental at a glance

On Track Dental is a medical clinic located in Rosanna, Australia.

About this clinic

On Track Dental in Rosanna, Australia, is dedicated to providing comprehensive and personalised dental care for patients of all ages. Their team of experienced and compassionate dentists and dental professionals are committed to creating a welcoming and comfortable environment where patients feel empowered to take control of their oral health.

On Track Dental offers a wide range of services, including general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry, restorative dentistry, and preventative care. They utilise the latest technology and techniques to ensure patients receive the highest quality care possible. Whether you require a routine checkup, a complex dental procedure, or simply have questions about your oral health, On Track Dental is here to guide you every step of the way.

The practice prioritises preventative care, believing that early intervention is key to maintaining a healthy smile. Their team provides comprehensive oral examinations, cleanings, and fluoride treatments to help patients avoid future dental problems. They also offer personalised advice on oral hygiene practices and dietary choices to promote long-term oral health.

On Track Dental understands that dental care can be a significant investment, and they are committed to making it accessible to everyone. They offer flexible payment options and work with most major insurance providers to help patients manage the cost of their treatment.

If you are looking for a dental practice that prioritises your comfort, well-being, and oral health, look no further than On Track Dental. Their friendly and knowledgeable team is dedicated to helping you achieve and maintain a healthy, beautiful smile for years to come.

Treatments & services

Comprehensive care across multiple specialties · transparent pricing · free 24-hour cancellation · insurance pre-checked before your visit.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Read more
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Read more
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Read more
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Read more
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Read more
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Read more
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Read more
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Read more

Amenities

Patient-first comforts that turn a visit into a positive experience.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Our doctors

Inside the clinic 6 photos

Insurance & payment

Verify your plan in 30 seconds · direct billing with major European insurers · no surprise fees, itemised invoicing every time.

10Insurers accepted
7Direct billing
30sCoverage check
Verify my insurance now 30 seconds · no signup · no commitment
  • A AOK Direct billing
  • T TK Direct billing
  • B Barmer Direct billing
  • D DAK Direct billing
  • AC Allianz Care Direct billing
  • BG Bupa Global Reimbursement
  • CG Cigna Global Direct billing
  • AP Axa PPP Direct billing
  • VH Vitality Health Reimbursement
  • IE IMG Europe Reimbursement
Payment methods
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Currencies
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financing & instalments
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Location

On Track Dental
Rosanna
AU

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Rosanna matters

Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Rosanna carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Rosanna or all clinics in Australia.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • Where is On Track Dental located?

    On Track Dental is located in Rosanna, AU. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are On Track Dental's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at On Track Dental?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Call Book consultation