Dynamic Performance Physiotherapy & Sports Medicine Gymea
Gymea, AU
PROFILE SUMMARY
About Dynamic Performance Physiotherapy & Sports Medicine Gymea at a glance
Dynamic Performance Physiotherapy & Sports Medicine Gymea is a medical clinic located in Gymea, Australia.
About this clinic
The team at Dynamic Performance Physiotherapy & Sports Medicine Gymea consists of highly skilled and experienced physiotherapists passionate about helping patients achieve optimal physical function and well-being. They utilise evidence-based practices and advanced treatment techniques to address various musculoskeletal conditions, sports injuries, and post-operative rehabilitation.
The clinic prides itself on creating a welcoming and supportive environment where patients feel comfortable discussing their concerns and receiving personalised care. The team believes in empowering patients with the knowledge and tools to actively participate in their recovery and achieve long-term health outcomes.
Treatments & services
Comprehensive care across multiple specialties · transparent pricing · free 24-hour cancellation · insurance pre-checked before your visit.
-
Cardiology
From €120Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.
Read more -
Ophthalmology
From €80Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.
Read more -
Dental Care
From €50Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.
Read more -
Surgery
From €350Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.
Read more -
Orthopedic
From €100Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.
Read more -
Neurology
From €150Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.
Read more -
Dermatology
From €70Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.
Read more -
General Medicine
From €60Primary care consultations and health check-ups.
Read more
Amenities
Patient-first comforts that turn a visit into a positive experience.
- Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
- On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
- Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
- Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
- Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
- Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
- Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
- Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly
Our doctors
- Dr. Victor James Head of Orthopedist Department
- Dr. Philips Rownd Gynecologist
- Dr. Jonathon Ronan Head of Cardiology Department
- Dr. Jane Ronan Pediatric Nutritionist
Inside the clinic
Insurance & payment
Verify your plan in 30 seconds · direct billing with major European insurers · no surprise fees, itemised invoicing every time.
- A AOK Direct billing
- T TK Direct billing
- B Barmer Direct billing
- D DAK Direct billing
- AC Allianz Care Direct billing
- BG Bupa Global Reimbursement
- CG Cigna Global Direct billing
- AP Axa PPP Direct billing
- VH Vitality Health Reimbursement
- IE IMG Europe Reimbursement
- Payment methods
- Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
- Currencies
- EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
- Financing & instalments
- Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan
Location
LOCAL CARE CONTEXT
Why local healthcare in Gymea matters
Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Gymea carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.
Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Gymea or all clinics in Australia.
Frequently asked questions
Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.
-
Where is Dynamic Performance Physiotherapy & Sports Medicine Gymea located?
Dynamic Performance Physiotherapy & Sports Medicine Gymea is located in Gymea, AU. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.
-
What are Dynamic Performance Physiotherapy & Sports Medicine Gymea's opening hours?
Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.
-
How do I book at Dynamic Performance Physiotherapy & Sports Medicine Gymea?
Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.