Skip to main content
Boots Pharmacy Corniche (Br Of Dareen Pharmacies ) — Abu Dhabi
Verified by EuroClinics

Boots Pharmacy Corniche (Br Of Dareen Pharmacies )

Abu Dhabi, US

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Boots Pharmacy Corniche (Br Of Dareen Pharmacies ) at a glance

Boots Pharmacy Corniche (Br Of Dareen Pharmacies ) is a medical clinic located in Abu Dhabi, United States.

About this clinic

Boots Pharmacy Corniche also provides additional services beyond dispensing medications. These may include health checks, such as blood pressure monitoring and cholesterol testing. The pharmacy aims to be a convenient healthcare destination, offering a one-stop shop for various health and wellbeing needs. It is committed to promoting public health and supporting patients in managing their health effectively.

The pharmacy maintains high standards of professional practice and adheres to all relevant regulations. It prioritises patient safety and ensures all medications are dispensed accurately and safely. The team undergoes regular training to stay up-to-date with the latest advancements in pharmaceutical care. Boots Pharmacy Corniche aims to be a trusted healthcare provider within the community.

Boots Pharmacy Corniche is dedicated to providing accessible and convenient healthcare services. The pharmacy strives to offer a welcoming and professional environment where patients can receive the support and advice they need to manage their health effectively. It aims to be a valuable resource for the community, promoting health and wellbeing for all.

Treatments & services

Comprehensive care across multiple specialties · transparent pricing · free 24-hour cancellation · insurance pre-checked before your visit.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Read more
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Read more
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Read more
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Read more
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Read more
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Read more
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Read more
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Read more

Amenities

Patient-first comforts that turn a visit into a positive experience.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Our doctors

Inside the clinic 6 photos

Insurance & payment

Verify your plan in 30 seconds · direct billing with major European insurers · no surprise fees, itemised invoicing every time.

10Insurers accepted
7Direct billing
30sCoverage check
Verify my insurance now 30 seconds · no signup · no commitment
  • A AOK Direct billing
  • T TK Direct billing
  • B Barmer Direct billing
  • D DAK Direct billing
  • AC Allianz Care Direct billing
  • BG Bupa Global Reimbursement
  • CG Cigna Global Direct billing
  • AP Axa PPP Direct billing
  • VH Vitality Health Reimbursement
  • IE IMG Europe Reimbursement
Payment methods
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Currencies
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financing & instalments
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Location

Boots Pharmacy Corniche (Br Of Dareen Pharmacies )
Abu Dhabi
US

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Abu Dhabi matters

Medical practice in United States is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant United States medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Abu Dhabi carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Abu Dhabi or all clinics in United States.

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the questions patients ask most. The same answers are surfaced to AI assistants via structured data.

  • Where is Boots Pharmacy Corniche (Br Of Dareen Pharmacies ) located?

    Boots Pharmacy Corniche (Br Of Dareen Pharmacies ) is located in Abu Dhabi, US. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Boots Pharmacy Corniche (Br Of Dareen Pharmacies )'s opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Boots Pharmacy Corniche (Br Of Dareen Pharmacies )?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Call Book consultation