Zum Hauptinhalt springen
med. Yvonne Ploenes

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Mechernich

med. Yvonne Ploenes

8 Jahre Erfahrung

1,997+
Patients seen
8
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes at a glance

Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes is an Orthopaede Unfallchirurg practitioner based in Mechernich, Deutschland, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2014). Serves patients in Mechernich, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Yvonne Ploenes

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2008–2014 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, mechernich (DE)
  2. 2014–2018 Residency · Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, mechernich (DE)
  3. 2018–2019 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Karolinska Stockholm, SE

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2018-09–2019-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Orthopaede Unfallchirurg

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-665484 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
#EB-CD47F515 · issued 2019 · renewal 2029
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: Generali Healthcare · 2,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 2,400
Annual physical exam 99395 1,918
Vaccination administration 90471 102
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 649

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 Min. in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 Min. in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 148s
Meet Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 8 · i10: 9

  1. Outcomes of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2605/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 37131008 · zitiert von 168
  2. European registry analysis of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg outcomes
    Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7232/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 39030248 · zitiert von 82

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg European Annual Congress (Orthopaede Unfallchirurg) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg National Society Meeting · mechernich · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Orthopaede Unfallchirurg — mechernich · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2019
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2019
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2019

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
  • Awareness When should you see a orthopaede unfallchirurg?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · yvonne.ploenes@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg

Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes is one of 1,314 orthopaede unfallchirurg doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse orthopaede unfallchirurg doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Mechernich matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Mechernich carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Mechernich or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes specialise in?

    Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes specialises in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg in mechernich, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes treat?

    Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes treats conditions within Orthopaede Unfallchirurg. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes practise?

    Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes practises in mechernich, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Yvonne Ploenes?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →