Zum Hauptinhalt springen
Roman Seibel

Urologe Hamburg

Roman Seibel

14 Jahre Erfahrung

10,848+
Patients seen
14
Years in practice
3
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Roman Seibel at a glance

Roman Seibel is an Urologe practitioner based in Hamburg, Deutschland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2008). Serves patients in Hamburg, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Roman Seibel

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2002–2008 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, hamburg (DE)
  2. 2008–2012 Residency · Urologe
    Technische Universität München, hamburg (DE)
  3. 2012–2013 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2012-09–2013-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Urologe

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-116742 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Urologe
#EB-EFA6942B · issued 2013 · renewal 2023
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: Allianz Professional · 5,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 1,105
Annual physical exam 99395 2,127
Vaccination administration 90471 1,287
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,752

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 Min. in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 Min. in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Roman Seibel
HEADSHOT
Roman Seibel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Roman Seibel with the team
WITH TEAM
Roman Seibel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 137s
Meet Roman Seibel

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 8 · i10: 10

  1. Outcomes of Urologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Roman Seibel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2932/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 38784041 · zitiert von 97
  2. European registry analysis of Urologe outcomes
    Roman Seibel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1555/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 36614814 · zitiert von 19
  3. Outcomes of Urologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Roman Seibel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.2213/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 35147569 · zitiert von 5

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Urologe European Annual Congress (Urologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Urologe National Society Meeting · hamburg · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Urologe — hamburg · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2013
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2013
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2013

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Urologe
  • Awareness When should you see a urologe?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · roman.seibel@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Roman Seibel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Roman Seibel treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Urologe

Roman Seibel is one of 1,515 urologe doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse urologe doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Hamburg matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Hamburg carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Hamburg or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Roman Seibel specialise in?

    Roman Seibel specialises in Urologe in hamburg, DE.

  • What conditions does Roman Seibel treat?

    Roman Seibel treats conditions within Urologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Roman Seibel practise?

    Roman Seibel practises in hamburg, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Roman Seibel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →