Zum Hauptinhalt springen
med. Klaus Steinhauser

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner Karlsruhe

med. Klaus Steinhauser

2 Jahre Erfahrung

8,612+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
8
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser at a glance

Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser is an Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner practitioner based in Karlsruhe, Deutschland, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Karlsruhe, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Klaus Steinhauser

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, karlsruhe (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, karlsruhe (DE)
  3. 2027–2028 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Mayo Clinic, US

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-126327 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner
#EB-81BEF4C9 · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: AmTrust Europe · 1,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 1,797
Annual physical exam 99395 1,659
Vaccination administration 90471 2,811
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,532

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 Min. in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 Min. in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 127s
Meet Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 5 · i10: 12

  1. Outcomes of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1051/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 36629374 · zitiert von 157
  2. European registry analysis of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner outcomes
    Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1556/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 31820898 · zitiert von 191
  3. Outcomes of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.3340/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 38879551 · zitiert von 97
  4. European registry analysis of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner outcomes
    Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.2445/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 33990329 · zitiert von 195

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner European Annual Congress (Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner National Society Meeting · karlsruhe · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner — karlsruhe · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2028
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2028
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2028

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a orthopaede unfallchirurg sportmediziner?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · klaus.steinhauser@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner

Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser is one of 170 orthopaede unfallchirurg sportmediziner doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse orthopaede unfallchirurg sportmediziner doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Karlsruhe matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Karlsruhe carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Karlsruhe or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser specialise in?

    Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser specialises in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner in karlsruhe, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser treat?

    Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser treats conditions within Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser practise?

    Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser practises in karlsruhe, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Klaus Steinhauser?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →