Zum Hauptinhalt springen
Uta Hiecke

Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut Dresden

Uta Hiecke

4 Jahre Erfahrung

7,578+
Patients seen
4
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Uta Hiecke at a glance

Uta Hiecke is a Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Dresden, Deutschland, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2018). Serves patients in Dresden, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Uta Hiecke

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2012–2018 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, dresden (DE)
  2. 2018–2022 Residency · Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, dresden (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2022-09–2023-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-464359 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut
#EB-4BC1DB11 · issued 2023 · renewal 2033
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: AmTrust Europe · 4,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 970
Annual physical exam 99395 844
Vaccination administration 90471 2,724
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,787

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 Min. in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 Min. in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Uta Hiecke
HEADSHOT
Uta Hiecke in consultation
IN OFFICE
Uta Hiecke with the team
WITH TEAM
Uta Hiecke at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 113s
Meet Uta Hiecke

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 8 · i10: 5

  1. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut across DE
    Uta Hiecke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.6796/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33005109 · zitiert von 162
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut
    Uta Hiecke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7343/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38507250 · zitiert von 72
  3. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut across DE
    Uta Hiecke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2141/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 31114124 · zitiert von 38

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · dresden · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut — dresden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2023
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2023
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2023

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker physiotherapeut?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.uta.hiecke@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Uta Hiecke's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Uta Hiecke treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut

Uta Hiecke is one of 1,437 heilpraktiker physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse heilpraktiker physiotherapeut doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dresden matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dresden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dresden or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Uta Hiecke specialise in?

    Uta Hiecke specialises in Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut in dresden, DE.

  • What conditions does Uta Hiecke treat?

    Uta Hiecke treats conditions within Heilpraktiker Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Uta Hiecke practise?

    Uta Hiecke practises in dresden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Uta Hiecke?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →