Zum Hauptinhalt springen
med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden

Zahnarzt Berlin

med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden

12 Jahre Erfahrung

13,120+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden at a glance

Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Berlin, Deutschland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Berlin, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, berlin (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Heidelberg, berlin (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-473636 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-F913A50E · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: Generali Healthcare · 5,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 1,245
Annual physical exam 99395 1,299
Vaccination administration 90471 987
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,148

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 Min. in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 Min. in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 119s
Meet Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 12 · i10: 3

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.5571/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 38247899 · zitiert von 165
  2. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3946/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 31959810 · zitiert von 55
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1107/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 38271672 · zitiert von 33

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · berlin · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — berlin · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2015

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.ulrike.van.koeverden@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Berlin matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Berlin carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Berlin or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden specialise in?

    Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden specialises in Zahnarzt in berlin, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden treat?

    Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden practise?

    Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden practises in berlin, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. dent. Ulrike van Koeverden?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →