Zum Hauptinhalt springen
med. Ulrich Tinnefeld

Internist Gelsenkirchen

med. Ulrich Tinnefeld

5 Jahre Erfahrung

6,518+
Patients seen
5
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld at a glance

Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld is an Internist practitioner based in Gelsenkirchen, Deutschland, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2017). Serves patients in Gelsenkirchen, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Ulrich Tinnefeld

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2011–2017 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, gelsenkirchen (DE)
  2. 2017–2021 Residency · Internist
    Universität Hamburg, gelsenkirchen (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2021-09–2022-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Internist

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-874778 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Internist
#EB-2BA9F43B · issued 2022 · renewal 2032
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: HDI Global · 3,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 2,023
Annual physical exam 99395 1,729
Vaccination administration 90471 3,025
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,414

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 Min. in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 Min. in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 129s
Meet Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 13 · i10: 13

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist
    Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1164/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 34480683 · zitiert von 55
  2. Long-term follow-up of Internist across DE
    Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1738/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 32506884 · zitiert von 141
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist
    Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6711/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 31940281 · zitiert von 187
  4. Long-term follow-up of Internist across DE
    Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.7376/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 37369582 · zitiert von 97

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Internist European Annual Congress (Internist) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist National Society Meeting · gelsenkirchen · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist — gelsenkirchen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2022
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2022
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2022

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist
  • Awareness When should you see a internist?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.ulrich.tinnefeld@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Internist

Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld is one of 5,492 internist doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse internist doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Gelsenkirchen matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Gelsenkirchen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Gelsenkirchen or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld specialise in?

    Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld specialises in Internist in gelsenkirchen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld treat?

    Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld treats conditions within Internist. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld practise?

    Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld practises in gelsenkirchen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Ulrich Tinnefeld?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →