Zum Hauptinhalt springen
med. Ulrich Maier

Neurologe Regensburg

med. Ulrich Maier

12 Jahre Erfahrung

4,079+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Ulrich Maier at a glance

Dr. med. Ulrich Maier is a Neurologe practitioner based in Regensburg, Deutschland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Regensburg, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Ulrich Maier

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, regensburg (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Neurologe
    Technische Universität München, regensburg (DE)
  3. 2014–2015 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Charité Berlin, DE

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Neurologe

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-235472 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Neurologe
#EB-11ACB6C5 · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: AmTrust Europe · 2,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 1,586
Annual physical exam 99395 900
Vaccination administration 90471 1,884
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,859

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 Min. in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 Min. in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Dr. med. Ulrich Maier
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Ulrich Maier in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Ulrich Maier with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Ulrich Maier at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 98s
Meet Dr. med. Ulrich Maier

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 13 · i10: 12

  1. European registry analysis of Neurologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Ulrich Maier, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9894/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 36816018 · zitiert von 154
  2. Outcomes of Neurologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Ulrich Maier, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8277/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 33828152 · zitiert von 112
  3. European registry analysis of Neurologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Ulrich Maier, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.2022/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 38174852 · zitiert von 190

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Neurologe European Annual Congress (Neurologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Neurologe National Society Meeting · regensburg · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Neurologe — regensburg · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2015

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Neurologe
  • Awareness When should you see a neurologe?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.ulrich.maier@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Ulrich Maier's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Ulrich Maier treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Neurologe

Dr. med. Ulrich Maier is one of 2,005 neurologe doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse neurologe doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Regensburg matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Regensburg carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Regensburg or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Dr. med. Ulrich Maier specialise in?

    Dr. med. Ulrich Maier specialises in Neurologe in regensburg, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Ulrich Maier treat?

    Dr. med. Ulrich Maier treats conditions within Neurologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Ulrich Maier practise?

    Dr. med. Ulrich Maier practises in regensburg, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Ulrich Maier?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →