Zum Hauptinhalt springen
med. Stefan Kühne

Internist Rickling

med. Stefan Kühne

16 Jahre Erfahrung

7,629+
Patients seen
16
Years in practice
13
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Stefan Kühne at a glance

Dr. med. Stefan Kühne is an Internist practitioner based in Rickling, Deutschland, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2006). Serves patients in Rickling, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Stefan Kühne

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2000–2006 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, rickling (DE)
  2. 2006–2010 Residency · Internist
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, rickling (DE)
  3. 2010–2011 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2010-09–2011-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Internist

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-290302 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Internist
#EB-1B423897 · issued 2011 · renewal 2021
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: HDI Global · 1,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 749
Annual physical exam 99395 2,243
Vaccination administration 90471 1,947
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,500

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 Min. in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 Min. in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Dr. med. Stefan Kühne
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Stefan Kühne in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Stefan Kühne with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Stefan Kühne at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 116s
Meet Dr. med. Stefan Kühne

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 10 · i10: 6

  1. European registry analysis of Internist outcomes
    Dr. med. Stefan Kühne, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2906/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 32562796 · zitiert von 141
  2. Outcomes of Internist in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Stefan Kühne, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2765/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 33947996 · zitiert von 167
  3. European registry analysis of Internist outcomes
    Dr. med. Stefan Kühne, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.7743/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 34986610 · zitiert von 145
  4. Outcomes of Internist in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Stefan Kühne, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.6645/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 37041048 · zitiert von 3

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Internist European Annual Congress (Internist) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist National Society Meeting · rickling · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist — rickling · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2011
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2011
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2011

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist
  • Awareness When should you see a internist?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.stefan.kuehne@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Stefan Kühne's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Stefan Kühne treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Internist

Dr. med. Stefan Kühne is one of 5,492 internist doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse internist doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Rickling matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Rickling carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Rickling or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Dr. med. Stefan Kühne specialise in?

    Dr. med. Stefan Kühne specialises in Internist in rickling, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Stefan Kühne treat?

    Dr. med. Stefan Kühne treats conditions within Internist. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Stefan Kühne practise?

    Dr. med. Stefan Kühne practises in rickling, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Stefan Kühne?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →