Zum Hauptinhalt springen
Sehada Bubic

Radiologe Wuppertal

Sehada Bubic

2 Jahre Erfahrung

9,183+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Sehada Bubic at a glance

Sehada Bubic is a Radiologe practitioner based in Wuppertal, Deutschland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2022). Serves patients in Wuppertal, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Sehada Bubic

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2016–2022 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, wuppertal (DE)
  2. 2022–2026 Residency · Radiologe
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, wuppertal (DE)
  3. 2026–2027 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2026-09–2027-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Radiologe

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-146315 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Radiologe
#EB-53E7F740 · issued 2027 · renewal 2037
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: AXA Healthcare Liability · 2,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 555
Annual physical exam 99395 1,637
Vaccination administration 90471 2,861
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,186

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 Min. in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 Min. in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Sehada Bubic
HEADSHOT
Sehada Bubic in consultation
IN OFFICE
Sehada Bubic with the team
WITH TEAM
Sehada Bubic at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 112s
Meet Sehada Bubic

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 3 · i10: 8

  1. European registry analysis of Radiologe outcomes
    Sehada Bubic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1620/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39975336 · zitiert von 27
  2. Outcomes of Radiologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Sehada Bubic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2282/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 31390819 · zitiert von 105
  3. European registry analysis of Radiologe outcomes
    Sehada Bubic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4759/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 36028314 · zitiert von 79

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Radiologe European Annual Congress (Radiologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Radiologe National Society Meeting · wuppertal · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Radiologe — wuppertal · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2027
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2027
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2027

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Radiologe
  • Awareness When should you see a radiologe?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.sehada.bubic@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Sehada Bubic's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Sehada Bubic treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Radiologe

Sehada Bubic is one of 2,907 radiologe doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse radiologe doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Wuppertal matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Wuppertal carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Wuppertal or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Sehada Bubic specialise in?

    Sehada Bubic specialises in Radiologe in wuppertal, DE.

  • What conditions does Sehada Bubic treat?

    Sehada Bubic treats conditions within Radiologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Sehada Bubic practise?

    Sehada Bubic practises in wuppertal, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Sehada Bubic?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →