Zum Hauptinhalt springen
med. Salima Nachite-Berges

Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Duesseldorf

med. Salima Nachite-Berges

15 Jahre Erfahrung

7,127+
Patients seen
15
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges at a glance

Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges is an Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie practitioner based in Düsseldorf, Deutschland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2007). Serves patients in Düsseldorf, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Salima Nachite-Berges

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2001–2007 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, duesseldorf (DE)
  2. 2007–2011 Residency · Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, duesseldorf (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2011-09–2012-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-925847 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie
#EB-047A0C39 · issued 2012 · renewal 2022
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 1,394
Annual physical exam 99395 1,244
Vaccination administration 90471 684
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,195

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 Min. in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 Min. in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 106s
Meet Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 10 · i10: 6

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie
    Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.5539/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 35456474 · zitiert von 170
  2. Long-term follow-up of Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie across DE
    Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.8677/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 33915955 · zitiert von 168

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie European Annual Congress (Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie National Society Meeting · duesseldorf · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie — duesseldorf · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2012
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2012
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2012

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie
  • Awareness When should you see a urologe facharzt fuer allgemeinchirurgie?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.salima.nachite.berges@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie

Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges is one of 4 urologe facharzt fuer allgemeinchirurgie doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse urologe facharzt fuer allgemeinchirurgie doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Düsseldorf matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Düsseldorf carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Düsseldorf or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges specialise in?

    Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges specialises in Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie in duesseldorf, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges treat?

    Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges treats conditions within Urologe Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges practise?

    Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges practises in duesseldorf, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Salima Nachite-Berges?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →