Zum Hauptinhalt springen
Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Halle-3

Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller

5 Jahre Erfahrung

8,544+
Patients seen
5
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller at a glance

Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller is an Orthopaede Unfallchirurg practitioner based in Halle-3, Deutschland, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2017). Serves patients in Halle-3, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2011–2017 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, halle-3 (DE)
  2. 2017–2021 Residency · Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, halle-3 (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2021-09–2022-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Orthopaede Unfallchirurg

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-700065 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
#EB-EFBAFC09 · issued 2022 · renewal 2032
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: AXA Healthcare Liability · 4,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 2,397
Annual physical exam 99395 1,275
Vaccination administration 90471 435
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,044

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 Min. in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 Min. in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller
HEADSHOT
Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller in consultation
IN OFFICE
Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller with the team
WITH TEAM
Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 71s
Meet Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 17 · i10: 15

  1. Long-term follow-up of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg across DE
    Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.7856/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 36654380 · zitiert von 189
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
    Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9927/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 31877966 · zitiert von 191
  3. Long-term follow-up of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg across DE
    Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8143/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 30533425 · zitiert von 17
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
    Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.6462/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 35612076 · zitiert von 83

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg European Annual Congress (Orthopaede Unfallchirurg) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg National Society Meeting · halle-3 · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Orthopaede Unfallchirurg — halle-3 · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2022
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2022
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2022

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
  • Awareness When should you see a orthopaede unfallchirurg?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.mahmoud.mohammad.bozan.mueller@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg

Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller is one of 1,314 orthopaede unfallchirurg doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse orthopaede unfallchirurg doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Halle-3 matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Halle-3 carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Halle-3 or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller specialise in?

    Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller specialises in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg in halle-3, DE.

  • What conditions does Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller treat?

    Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller treats conditions within Orthopaede Unfallchirurg. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller practise?

    Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller practises in halle-3, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Mahmoud Mohammad Bozan-Müller?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →