Zum Hauptinhalt springen
Julia Knobel

Heilpraktiker Duesseldorf

Julia Knobel

11 Jahre Erfahrung

5,434+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Julia Knobel at a glance

Julia Knobel is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Düsseldorf, Deutschland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Düsseldorf, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Julia Knobel

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, duesseldorf (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, duesseldorf (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-150142 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-DDE03FBB · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: Generali Healthcare · 1,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 1,110
Annual physical exam 99395 1,472
Vaccination administration 90471 2,248
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 151

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 Min. in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 Min. in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Julia Knobel
HEADSHOT
Julia Knobel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Julia Knobel with the team
WITH TEAM
Julia Knobel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 101s
Meet Julia Knobel

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 17 · i10: 15

  1. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Julia Knobel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.5963/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33144796 · zitiert von 118
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Julia Knobel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9462/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 31440782 · zitiert von 12
  3. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Julia Knobel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1662/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 30926237 · zitiert von 74
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Julia Knobel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.1426/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 39174228 · zitiert von 80

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · duesseldorf · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — duesseldorf · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2016
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2016
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2016

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.julia.knobel@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Julia Knobel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Julia Knobel treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Julia Knobel is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Düsseldorf matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Düsseldorf carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Düsseldorf or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Julia Knobel specialise in?

    Julia Knobel specialises in Heilpraktiker in duesseldorf, DE.

  • What conditions does Julia Knobel treat?

    Julia Knobel treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Julia Knobel practise?

    Julia Knobel practises in duesseldorf, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Julia Knobel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →