Zum Hauptinhalt springen
B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić

Sprachtherapeut Logopaede Koeln

B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić

3 Jahre Erfahrung

9,902+
Patients seen
3
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić at a glance

B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić is a Sprachtherapeut Logopaede practitioner based in Cologne, Deutschland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2019). Serves patients in Cologne, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2013–2019 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, koeln (DE)
  2. 2019–2023 Residency · Sprachtherapeut Logopaede
    Universität Heidelberg, koeln (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2023-09–2024-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Sprachtherapeut Logopaede

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-629454 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Sprachtherapeut Logopaede
#EB-1FA7BF63 · issued 2024 · renewal 2034
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: Generali Healthcare · 4,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 3,023
Annual physical exam 99395 2,265
Vaccination administration 90471 1,649
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,246

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 Min. in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 Min. in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić
HEADSHOT
B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić in consultation
IN OFFICE
B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić with the team
WITH TEAM
B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 105s
Meet B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 13 · i10: 12

  1. Long-term follow-up of Sprachtherapeut Logopaede across DE
    B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.5941/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 35961169 · zitiert von 191
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Sprachtherapeut Logopaede
    B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9115/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 30170710 · zitiert von 165

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Sprachtherapeut Logopaede European Annual Congress (Sprachtherapeut Logopaede) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Sprachtherapeut Logopaede National Society Meeting · koeln · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Sprachtherapeut Logopaede — koeln · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2024
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2024
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2024

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Sprachtherapeut Logopaede
  • Awareness When should you see a sprachtherapeut logopaede?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.gordana.kikic@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Sprachtherapeut Logopaede

B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić is one of 3 sprachtherapeut logopaede doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse sprachtherapeut logopaede doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Cologne matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Cologne carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Cologne or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić specialise in?

    B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić specialises in Sprachtherapeut Logopaede in koeln, DE.

  • What conditions does B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić treat?

    B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić treats conditions within Sprachtherapeut Logopaede. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić practise?

    B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić practises in koeln, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with B.Sc. Patholinguistik Gordana Kikić?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →