Zum Hauptinhalt springen
Christos Bezirgiannidis

Radiologe Hildesheim

Christos Bezirgiannidis

11 Jahre Erfahrung

7,451+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
15
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Christos Bezirgiannidis at a glance

Christos Bezirgiannidis is a Radiologe practitioner based in Hildesheim, Deutschland, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Hildesheim, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Christos Bezirgiannidis

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, hildesheim (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Radiologe
    Universität Heidelberg, hildesheim (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Radiologe

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-23545 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Radiologe
#EB-C70FB43D · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: AmTrust Europe · 1,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 1,737
Annual physical exam 99395 159
Vaccination administration 90471 935
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,872

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 Min. in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 Min. in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Christos Bezirgiannidis
HEADSHOT
Christos Bezirgiannidis in consultation
IN OFFICE
Christos Bezirgiannidis with the team
WITH TEAM
Christos Bezirgiannidis at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 100s
Meet Christos Bezirgiannidis

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 16 · i10: 9

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Radiologe
    Christos Bezirgiannidis, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.5809/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 36734412 · zitiert von 57
  2. Long-term follow-up of Radiologe across DE
    Christos Bezirgiannidis, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7500/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 35234538 · zitiert von 27
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Radiologe
    Christos Bezirgiannidis, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6803/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 38306984 · zitiert von 157
  4. Long-term follow-up of Radiologe across DE
    Christos Bezirgiannidis, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.5839/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 39242485 · zitiert von 55

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Radiologe European Annual Congress (Radiologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Radiologe National Society Meeting · hildesheim · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Radiologe — hildesheim · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2016
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2016
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2016

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Radiologe
  • Awareness When should you see a radiologe?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.christos.bezirgiannidis@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Christos Bezirgiannidis's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Christos Bezirgiannidis treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Radiologe

Christos Bezirgiannidis is one of 2,907 radiologe doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse radiologe doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Hildesheim matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Hildesheim carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Hildesheim or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Christos Bezirgiannidis specialise in?

    Christos Bezirgiannidis specialises in Radiologe in hildesheim, DE.

  • What conditions does Christos Bezirgiannidis treat?

    Christos Bezirgiannidis treats conditions within Radiologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Christos Bezirgiannidis practise?

    Christos Bezirgiannidis practises in hildesheim, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Christos Bezirgiannidis?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →