Zum Hauptinhalt springen
Anita Malterer

Internist Notfallmediziner Mitterfels

Anita Malterer

2 Jahre Erfahrung

12,748+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Anita Malterer at a glance

Dr. Anita Malterer is an Internist Notfallmediziner practitioner based in Mitterfels, Deutschland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Mitterfels, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Anita Malterer

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, mitterfels (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Internist Notfallmediziner
    Technische Universität München, mitterfels (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Internist Notfallmediziner

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-516903 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Internist Notfallmediziner
#EB-A2D34445 · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: Generali Healthcare · 1,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 2,857
Annual physical exam 99395 1,879
Vaccination administration 90471 1,839
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 760

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 Min. in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 Min. in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Dr. Anita Malterer
HEADSHOT
Dr. Anita Malterer in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. Anita Malterer with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. Anita Malterer at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 137s
Meet Dr. Anita Malterer

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 5 · i10: 11

  1. Long-term follow-up of Internist Notfallmediziner across DE
    Dr. Anita Malterer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.3891/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33192567 · zitiert von 121
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Notfallmediziner
    Dr. Anita Malterer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5946/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 35067824 · zitiert von 187
  3. Long-term follow-up of Internist Notfallmediziner across DE
    Dr. Anita Malterer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.9744/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 38132094 · zitiert von 125
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Notfallmediziner
    Dr. Anita Malterer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.2457/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 35708848 · zitiert von 143

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Internist Notfallmediziner European Annual Congress (Internist Notfallmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Notfallmediziner National Society Meeting · mitterfels · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Notfallmediziner — mitterfels · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2028
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2028
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2028

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Notfallmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a internist notfallmediziner?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · jameda.anita.malterer@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. Anita Malterer's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. Anita Malterer treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Internist Notfallmediziner

Dr. Anita Malterer is one of 599 internist notfallmediziner doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse internist notfallmediziner doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Mitterfels matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Mitterfels carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Mitterfels or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Dr. Anita Malterer specialise in?

    Dr. Anita Malterer specialises in Internist Notfallmediziner in mitterfels, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. Anita Malterer treat?

    Dr. Anita Malterer treats conditions within Internist Notfallmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. Anita Malterer practise?

    Dr. Anita Malterer practises in mitterfels, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. Anita Malterer?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →