Zum Hauptinhalt springen
med. Fabrice Beier

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Dresden

med. Fabrice Beier

2 Jahre Erfahrung

7,256+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Fabrice Beier at a glance

Dr. med. Fabrice Beier is a Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie practitioner based in Dresden, Deutschland, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2021). Serves patients in Dresden, Deutschland and the surrounding area.

Über uns

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Fabrice Beier

Ausbildung & Training

  1. 2015–2021 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, dresden (DE)
  2. 2021–2025 Residency · Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie
    Technische Universität München, dresden (DE)

Karriere & Anstellungen

  1. 2025-09–2026-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie

Lizenzen & Versicherung

Medizinische Lizenzen

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-573031 active · expires 2028-12-31

Facharztzertifikate

European Board of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie
#EB-C4A0943E · issued 2026 · renewal 2036
Berufshaftpflichtversicherung: HDI Global · 4,000,000 EUR Deckung · No claims on file

Durchgeführte Verfahren

VerfahrenCodeLebenszeit-Anzahl
GP consultation 99213 543
Annual physical exam 99395 1,169
Vaccination administration 90471 1,049
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 462

Leistungen & Preise

LeistungDauerModalitätPreis
New patient consultation (60m) 60 Min. in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 Min. in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 Min. in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 Min. in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Praxis, Team & in der Praxis

Dr. med. Fabrice Beier
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Fabrice Beier in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Fabrice Beier with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Fabrice Beier at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videos

introduction · 87s
Meet Dr. med. Fabrice Beier

Forschung & Publikationen

h-Index: 7 · i10: 4

  1. Long-term follow-up of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie across DE
    Dr. med. Fabrice Beier, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9944/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 34016893 · zitiert von 7
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie
    Dr. med. Fabrice Beier, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7761/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 35041056 · zitiert von 53

Eingeladene Vorträge

  • Practical updates in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie European Annual Congress (Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie National Society Meeting · dresden · 2023 · oral abstract

Auszeichnungen & Mitgliedschaften

Auszeichnungen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie — dresden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Gesellschaftsmitgliedschaften

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Seit 2026
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Seit 2026
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Seit 2026

Artikel dieses Arztes

  • Patient education Patient guide to Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie
  • Awareness When should you see a facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie?

Für internationale Patienten

Koordinator
Patient liaison · fabrice.beier@euroclinics.example

Standort

1 Tag

Patientenbewertungen

Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrung — Helfen Sie anderen Patienten, den richtigen Arzt zu finden. Bewertung schreiben →
20 – 4.000 Zeichen

Einreichungen werden moderiert und können 24-72 Stunden dauern, bis sie öffentlich erscheinen. Patientenidentifizierende Informationen sollten nicht enthalten sein.

Aktuelle Bewertungen

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verifiziert
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verifiziert
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Fabrice Beier's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Fabrice Beier treats, with the size of the national pool of Deutschland doctors offering the same care.

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie

Dr. med. Fabrice Beier is one of 2,433 facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie doctors indexed in Deutschland. Browse facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie doctors in Deutschland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dresden matters

Medical practice in Deutschland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Deutschland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dresden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dresden or all doctors in Deutschland.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • What does Dr. med. Fabrice Beier specialise in?

    Dr. med. Fabrice Beier specialises in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie in dresden, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Fabrice Beier treat?

    Dr. med. Fabrice Beier treats conditions within Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Fabrice Beier practise?

    Dr. med. Fabrice Beier practises in dresden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Fabrice Beier?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Ähnliche Spezialisten

Alle durchsuchen →