Zum Hauptinhalt springen
St Clements Dental Care — West Thurrock
Von EuroClinics verifiziert

St Clements Dental Care

West Thurrock, GB

PROFILE SUMMARY

About St Clements Dental Care at a glance

St Clements Dental Care is a medical clinic located in West Thurrock, Vereinigtes Königreich.

Über diese Klinik

St Clements Dental Care opened in 2008. The practice offers a warm welcome to all patients visiting the clinic and aims to ensure every patient is satisfied with the service provided. Any questions are encouraged and can be directed to the dental team. St Clements Dental Care works with the ethos that any worry can be worked out provided it is communicated to a member of staff. As a practice, they aim for good oral health for you and your family by providing preventative dentistry services, these services involve giving regular dental advice and helping to educate patients on how to look after their teeth and reduce the need for serious dental treatment.

The practice ensures reminders are given for all dental appointments. Additionally, they take on both NHS and private patients concentrating on providing quality service consistently. Feedback from patients is encouraged so they can regularly work on improving the service.

They provide a varied range of services and treatment options from routine examinations, fillings, extractions, dentures and crowns to cosmetic dental procedures such as teeth whitening, veneers, smile makeovers and teeth straightening. They care for a wide variety of patient groups including children, teenagers, adults and the elderly.

Behandlungen & Leistungen

Umfassende Versorgung in mehreren Fachgebieten · transparente Preise · kostenlose Stornierung 24 Std. vorher · Versicherung vor Ihrem Besuch vorab geprüft.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Mehr lesen
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Mehr lesen
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Mehr lesen
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Mehr lesen
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Mehr lesen
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Mehr lesen
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Mehr lesen
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Mehr lesen

Ausstattung

Patientenorientierter Komfort, der einen Besuch in eine positive Erfahrung verwandelt.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Unsere Ärzte

Innerhalb der Klinik 6 Fotos

Versicherung & Zahlung

Verifizieren Sie Ihren Tarif in 30 Sekunden · Direktabrechnung mit großen europäischen Versicherern · keine Überraschungsgebühren, jedes Mal Einzelabrechnung.

10Akzeptierte Versicherer
7Direktabrechnung
30sDeckungsprüfung
Meine Versicherung jetzt prüfen 30 Sekunden · keine Anmeldung · keine Verpflichtung
  • A AOK Direktabrechnung
  • T TK Direktabrechnung
  • B Barmer Direktabrechnung
  • D DAK Direktabrechnung
  • AC Allianz Care Direktabrechnung
  • BG Bupa Global Erstattung
  • CG Cigna Global Direktabrechnung
  • AP Axa PPP Direktabrechnung
  • VH Vitality Health Erstattung
  • IE IMG Europe Erstattung
Zahlungsmethoden
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Währungen
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finanzierung & Raten
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Standort

St Clements Dental Care
West Thurrock
GB

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in West Thurrock matters

Medical practice in Vereinigtes Königreich is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Vereinigtes Königreich medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in West Thurrock carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in West Thurrock or all clinics in Vereinigtes Königreich.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • Where is St Clements Dental Care located?

    St Clements Dental Care is located in West Thurrock, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are St Clements Dental Care's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at St Clements Dental Care?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Anrufen Termin buchen