Zum Hauptinhalt springen
Holland Park Family Dental — Holland Park
Von EuroClinics verifiziert

Holland Park Family Dental

Dentistry Holland Park, Australia

996 Logan Rd, Holland Park, Australia

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Holland Park Family Dental at a glance

Holland Park Family Dental is a medical clinic located in Holland Park, Australia. Clinical staff of 4 physicians across multiple specialties. Specialty mix includes dentistry.

Über diese Klinik

Holland Park Family Dental is a renowned dental practice in Holland Park, Australia, dedicated to providing exceptional dental care for patients of all ages. With a team of experienced and compassionate dentists, the clinic offers a wide range of services to cater to all your dental needs.

From routine checkups and cleanings to advanced restorative and cosmetic procedures, Holland Park Family Dental strives to create a comfortable and welcoming environment for every patient. Their commitment to personalised care ensures that each individual receives the attention and treatment they deserve.

The clinic utilises state-of-the-art technology and adheres to the highest standards of hygiene and sterilization. Their friendly and knowledgeable staff is always available to answer your questions and address your concerns. Whether you're seeking a general checkup or a more complex dental procedure, Holland Park Family Dental is here to provide you with the highest quality care and ensure a healthy, beautiful smile.

Fachgebiete

Behandlungen & Leistungen

Umfassende Versorgung in mehreren Fachgebieten · transparente Preise · kostenlose Stornierung 24 Std. vorher · Versicherung vor Ihrem Besuch vorab geprüft.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Mehr lesen
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Mehr lesen
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Mehr lesen
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Mehr lesen
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Mehr lesen
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Mehr lesen
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Mehr lesen
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Mehr lesen

Leistungen & Preise (von der Klinik verwaltet)

Ausstattung

Patientenorientierter Komfort, der einen Besuch in eine positive Erfahrung verwandelt.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Unsere Ärzte

Innerhalb der Klinik 6 Fotos

Versicherung & Zahlung

Verifizieren Sie Ihren Tarif in 30 Sekunden · Direktabrechnung mit großen europäischen Versicherern · keine Überraschungsgebühren, jedes Mal Einzelabrechnung.

10Akzeptierte Versicherer
7Direktabrechnung
30sDeckungsprüfung
Meine Versicherung jetzt prüfen 30 Sekunden · keine Anmeldung · keine Verpflichtung
  • A AOK Direktabrechnung
  • T TK Direktabrechnung
  • B Barmer Direktabrechnung
  • D DAK Direktabrechnung
  • AC Allianz Care Direktabrechnung
  • BG Bupa Global Erstattung
  • CG Cigna Global Direktabrechnung
  • AP Axa PPP Direktabrechnung
  • VH Vitality Health Erstattung
  • IE IMG Europe Erstattung
Zahlungsmethoden
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Währungen
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finanzierung & Raten
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Standort

Holland Park Family Dental
996 Logan Rd
Holland Park
Australia

AREAS OF SPECIALTY

Holland Park Family Dental's Specialties & Services

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures offered at Holland Park Family Dental, with the size of the national pool of Australia clinics offering the same care.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Holland Park matters

Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Holland Park carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Holland Park or all clinics in Australia.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Schnelle Antworten auf die Fragen, die Patienten am häufigsten stellen. Dieselben Antworten werden über strukturierte Daten an KI-Assistenten weitergegeben.

  • Where is Holland Park Family Dental located?

    Holland Park Family Dental is located in Holland Park, Australia. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Holland Park Family Dental's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • What specialties does Holland Park Family Dental offer?

    Available specialties include Dentistry. View the full specialty list and contracted physicians on the profile.

  • How do I book at Holland Park Family Dental?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Anrufen Termin buchen