Ana içeriğe geç
Chaanan Kaur

Psikoloji Dubai

Chaanan Kaur

4 yıllık deneyim

12,061+
Patients seen
4
Years in practice
3
Publications
1
Languages spoken

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Chaanan Kaur at a glance

Chaanan Kaur is a Psikoloji practitioner based in Dubai, Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri, practising at Universitat de Barcelona Teaching Hospital. They have 10+ years of clinical experience. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universitat de Barcelona (MD, 2018). Serves patients in Dubai, Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri and the surrounding area.

Hakkında

Ms. Chaanan Kaur is a psychologist with a diverse range of experiences in the mental health field. She holds a master's degree in Health, Social, and Organisational Psychology from Utrecht University in the Netherlands. She is a member of the British Psychological Society (BPS) and has been associated with the Nederlands Instituut van Psychologen (NIP).
Throughout her career, Ms. Chaanan has worked with individuals from various backgrounds, providing therapy to adolescents, adults, and couples facing unique emotional stressors and challenges. She has experience working with expatriates and international students through online mental health platforms such as YourDOST and Heyy. Additionally, she has volunteered with non-profit organisations since 2013, utilising her knowledge of mental health to support the community.
Her key areas of focus include gender discrimination, ADHD, identity and sexuality, life transitions, marital and family difficulties, cultural identity exploration, relationship challenges, anxiety, stress, loss, bereavement, and trauma. Ms. Chaanan is skilled in using Positive Psychology Interventions and Solution-Focused Brief Therapy when working with corporations and their employees.
She holds a Bachelor’s degree in Psychology with Management from Heriot Watt University in Dubai, and has completed a Human Sexuality Continuing Education Course. She is a licensed psychologist with the Community Development Authority (CDA) in Dubai.
With her expertise and professional affiliations, Ms. Chaanan Kaur is dedicated to providing compassionate and effective psychological support to individuals and communities, helping them navigate life's challenges and achieve greater well-being.

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Chaanan Kaur

Eğitim ve öğretim

  1. 2012–2018 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universitat de Barcelona, Dubai (AE)
  2. 2018–2022 Residency · Psikoloji
    Universidad de Navarra, Dubai (AE)

Kariyer ve atamalar

  1. 2022-09–2023-08 Junior consultant
    Universitat de Barcelona Teaching Hospital — Psikoloji

Lisanslar ve sigorta

Tıbbi lisanslar

AE — Organización Médica Colegial de España (OMC)
#AE-247372 active · expires 2028-12-31

Kurul sertifikaları

European Board of Psikoloji
#EB-3366D50F · issued 2023 · renewal 2033
Mesleki sorumluluk sigortası: Allianz Professional · 3,000,000 EUR kapsam · No claims on file

Gerçekleştirilen prosedürler

ProsedürKodToplam sayı
GP consultation 99213 1,511
Annual physical exam 99395 1,577
Vaccination administration 90471 1,329
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 166

Hizmetler ve fiyatlandırma

HizmetSüreYöntemFiyat
New patient consultation (60m) 60 dk in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 dk in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 dk in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 dk in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Ofis, ekip ve uygulamada

Chaanan Kaur
HEADSHOT
Chaanan Kaur in consultation
IN OFFICE
Chaanan Kaur with the team
WITH TEAM
Chaanan Kaur at a conference
CONFERENCE

Videolar

introduction · 132s
Meet Chaanan Kaur

Araştırma ve yayınlar

h-endeksi: 3 · i10: 6

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Psikoloji
    Chaanan Kaur, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1575/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 35046406 · alıntılayan 175
  2. Long-term follow-up of Psikoloji across AE
    Chaanan Kaur, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2600/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 30548310 · alıntılayan 133

Davetli konuşmalar

  • Practical updates in Psikoloji European Annual Congress (Psikoloji) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Psikoloji National Society Meeting · Dubai · 2023 · oral abstract

Ödüller ve üyelikler

Ödüller

  • 🏆 Top-rated Psikoloji — Dubai · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Topluluk üyelikleri

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · 2023 yılından beri
  • national college of family doctors — Member · 2023 yılından beri
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · 2023 yılından beri

Bu doktorun makaleleri

  • Patient education Patient guide to Psikoloji
  • Awareness When should you see a psikoloji?

Uluslararası hastalar için

Koordinatör
Patient liaison · chaanan.kaur@euroclinics.example

Konum

1 etiket

Hasta yorumları

Deneyiminizi paylaşın — diğer hastaların doğru doktoru bulmasına yardımcı olun. Yorum yaz →
20 – 4.000 karakter

Gönderiler moderasyondan geçer ve herkese açık olarak görünmesi 24-72 saat sürebilir. Hastayı tanımlayan bilgiler dahil edilmemelidir.

Son yorumlar

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Doğrulanmış
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Chaanan Kaur's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Chaanan Kaur treats, with the size of the national pool of Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri doctors offering the same care.

Psikoloji

Chaanan Kaur is one of 464 psikoloji doctors indexed in Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri. Browse psikoloji doctors in Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dubai matters

Medical practice in Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dubai carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dubai or all doctors in Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri.

Sıkça sorulan sorular

Hastaların en sık sorduğu sorulara hızlı yanıtlar. Aynı yanıtlar yapay zeka asistanlarına yapılandırılmış veri olarak iletilir.

  • What does Chaanan Kaur specialise in?

    Chaanan Kaur specialises in Psikoloji in Dubai, AE. 10 years of clinical experience.

  • What conditions does Chaanan Kaur treat?

    Chaanan Kaur treats conditions within Psikoloji. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Chaanan Kaur practise?

    Chaanan Kaur practises in Dubai, AE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • What languages does Chaanan Kaur speak?

    Chaanan Kaur speaks English.

  • How do I book an appointment with Chaanan Kaur?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Benzer uzmanlar

Tümünü gözat →