Passer au contenu principal
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke

Internist Rheumatologe Dresden

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke

9 ans d'expérience

9,485+
Patients seen
9
Years in practice
8
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke at a glance

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke is an Internist Rheumatologe practitioner based in Dresden, Allemagne, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2013). Serves patients in Dresden, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke

Formation et études

  1. 2007–2013 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, dresden (DE)
  2. 2013–2017 Residency · Internist Rheumatologe
    Universität Hamburg, dresden (DE)
  3. 2017–2018 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Mayo Clinic, US

Carrière et postes

  1. 2017-09–2018-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Internist Rheumatologe

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-552489 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Internist Rheumatologe
#EB-1E3F1A2E · issued 2018 · renewal 2028
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : AXA Healthcare Liability · 5,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 2,133
Annual physical exam 99395 3,019
Vaccination administration 90471 2,219
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 524

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke
HEADSHOT
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke in consultation
IN OFFICE
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke with the team
WITH TEAM
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 124s
Meet Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke

Recherche et publications

indice h : 11 · i10 : 12

  1. European registry analysis of Internist Rheumatologe outcomes
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7260/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 33702640 · cité par 101
  2. Outcomes of Internist Rheumatologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.5466/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 34505197 · cité par 55
  3. European registry analysis of Internist Rheumatologe outcomes
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.5332/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 36013606 · cité par 25

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Internist Rheumatologe European Annual Congress (Internist Rheumatologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Rheumatologe National Society Meeting · dresden · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Rheumatologe — dresden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2018
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2018
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2018

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Rheumatologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist rheumatologe?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · reiner.schwenke@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Internist Rheumatologe

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke is one of 441 internist rheumatologe doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse internist rheumatologe doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dresden matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dresden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dresden or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke specialise in?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke specialises in Internist Rheumatologe in dresden, DE.

  • What conditions does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke treat?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke treats conditions within Internist Rheumatologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke practise?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke practises in dresden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Reiner Schwenke?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →