Passer au contenu principal
Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler

Zahnarzt Dresden

Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler

12 ans d'expérience

12,010+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler at a glance

Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Dresden, Allemagne, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Dresden, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler

Formation et études

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, dresden (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Hamburg, dresden (DE)
  3. 2014–2015 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Carrière et postes

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-273354 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-6419911A · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : Allianz Professional · 1,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 3,013
Annual physical exam 99395 1,019
Vaccination administration 90471 1,011
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,028

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler
HEADSHOT
Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler with the team
WITH TEAM
Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 137s
Meet Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler

Recherche et publications

indice h : 12 · i10 : 14

  1. Outcomes of Zahnarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7619/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 32453442 · cité par 101
  2. European registry analysis of Zahnarzt outcomes
    Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1541/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 37947363 · cité par 167
  3. Outcomes of Zahnarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.1108/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 31610521 · cité par 65

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · dresden · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — dresden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2015

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.torsten.schraepler@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dresden matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dresden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dresden or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler specialise in?

    Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler specialises in Zahnarzt in dresden, DE.

  • What conditions does Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler treat?

    Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler practise?

    Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler practises in dresden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dipl.-Stom. Torsten Schräpler?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →