Passer au contenu principal
Rita Uhlig

Physiotherapeut Marienberg

Rita Uhlig

7 ans d'expérience

6,813+
Patients seen
7
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Rita Uhlig at a glance

Rita Uhlig is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Marienberg, Allemagne, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2015). Serves patients in Marienberg, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Rita Uhlig

Formation et études

  1. 2009–2015 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, marienberg (DE)
  2. 2015–2019 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, marienberg (DE)

Carrière et postes

  1. 2019-09–2020-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-465712 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-509C6AC9 · issued 2020 · renewal 2030
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : Generali Healthcare · 1,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 1,760
Annual physical exam 99395 1,646
Vaccination administration 90471 2,566
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,225

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Rita Uhlig
HEADSHOT
Rita Uhlig in consultation
IN OFFICE
Rita Uhlig with the team
WITH TEAM
Rita Uhlig at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 72s
Meet Rita Uhlig

Recherche et publications

indice h : 8 · i10 : 13

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Physiotherapeut
    Rita Uhlig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.6368/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 31676962 · cité par 152
  2. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Rita Uhlig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2471/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 32358487 · cité par 162
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Physiotherapeut
    Rita Uhlig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.4789/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 35389941 · cité par 148
  4. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Rita Uhlig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.2281/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 34160363 · cité par 158

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · marienberg · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — marienberg · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2020
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2020
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2020

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.rita.uhlig@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Rita Uhlig's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Rita Uhlig treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Rita Uhlig is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Marienberg matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Marienberg carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Marienberg or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Rita Uhlig specialise in?

    Rita Uhlig specialises in Physiotherapeut in marienberg, DE.

  • What conditions does Rita Uhlig treat?

    Rita Uhlig treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Rita Uhlig practise?

    Rita Uhlig practises in marienberg, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Rita Uhlig?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →