Passer au contenu principal
Nikolina Macanovic

Zahnarzt Berlin

Nikolina Macanovic

16 ans d'expérience

5,905+
Patients seen
16
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Nikolina Macanovic at a glance

Nikolina Macanovic is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Berlin, Allemagne, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2006). Serves patients in Berlin, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Nikolina Macanovic

Formation et études

  1. 2000–2006 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, berlin (DE)
  2. 2006–2010 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, berlin (DE)

Carrière et postes

  1. 2010-09–2011-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-538314 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-96D63104 · issued 2011 · renewal 2021
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 1,000
Annual physical exam 99395 2,422
Vaccination administration 90471 1,774
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,113

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Nikolina Macanovic
HEADSHOT
Nikolina Macanovic in consultation
IN OFFICE
Nikolina Macanovic with the team
WITH TEAM
Nikolina Macanovic at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 70s
Meet Nikolina Macanovic

Recherche et publications

indice h : 8 · i10 : 9

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Nikolina Macanovic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.6190/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 38235159 · cité par 160
  2. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Nikolina Macanovic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2203/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 37357958 · cité par 50
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Nikolina Macanovic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3214/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 31823658 · cité par 100
  4. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Nikolina Macanovic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.7928/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 36156433 · cité par 62

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · berlin · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — berlin · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2011
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2011
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2011

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.nikolina.macanovic@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Nikolina Macanovic's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Nikolina Macanovic treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Nikolina Macanovic is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Berlin matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Berlin carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Berlin or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Nikolina Macanovic specialise in?

    Nikolina Macanovic specialises in Zahnarzt in berlin, DE.

  • What conditions does Nikolina Macanovic treat?

    Nikolina Macanovic treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Nikolina Macanovic practise?

    Nikolina Macanovic practises in berlin, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Nikolina Macanovic?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →