Passer au contenu principal
Maren Ehringhaus

Tierarzt Luedenscheid

Maren Ehringhaus

14 ans d'expérience

6,500+
Patients seen
14
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Maren Ehringhaus at a glance

Maren Ehringhaus is a Tierarzt practitioner based in Luedenscheid, Allemagne, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2008). Serves patients in Luedenscheid, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Maren Ehringhaus

Formation et études

  1. 2002–2008 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, luedenscheid (DE)
  2. 2008–2012 Residency · Tierarzt
    Universität Hamburg, luedenscheid (DE)
  3. 2012–2013 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Karolinska Stockholm, SE

Carrière et postes

  1. 2012-09–2013-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Tierarzt

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-638992 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Tierarzt
#EB-4F48CBE7 · issued 2013 · renewal 2023
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : HDI Global · 2,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 268
Annual physical exam 99395 1,866
Vaccination administration 90471 2,858
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,261

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Maren Ehringhaus
HEADSHOT
Maren Ehringhaus in consultation
IN OFFICE
Maren Ehringhaus with the team
WITH TEAM
Maren Ehringhaus at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 103s
Meet Maren Ehringhaus

Recherche et publications

indice h : 5 · i10 : 12

  1. Outcomes of Tierarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Maren Ehringhaus, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1795/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 38208924 · cité par 156
  2. European registry analysis of Tierarzt outcomes
    Maren Ehringhaus, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1137/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 36823474 · cité par 190
  3. Outcomes of Tierarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Maren Ehringhaus, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.9251/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 39216859 · cité par 16
  4. European registry analysis of Tierarzt outcomes
    Maren Ehringhaus, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.1637/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 30299569 · cité par 194

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Tierarzt European Annual Congress (Tierarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Tierarzt National Society Meeting · luedenscheid · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Tierarzt — luedenscheid · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2013
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2013
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2013

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Tierarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a tierarzt?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.maren.ehringhaus@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Maren Ehringhaus's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Maren Ehringhaus treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Tierarzt

Maren Ehringhaus is one of 3,785 tierarzt doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse tierarzt doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Luedenscheid matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Luedenscheid carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Luedenscheid or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Maren Ehringhaus specialise in?

    Maren Ehringhaus specialises in Tierarzt in luedenscheid, DE.

  • What conditions does Maren Ehringhaus treat?

    Maren Ehringhaus treats conditions within Tierarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Maren Ehringhaus practise?

    Maren Ehringhaus practises in luedenscheid, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Maren Ehringhaus?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →