Passer au contenu principal
Julia Wolter

Neurologe Hamburg

Julia Wolter

2 ans d'expérience

11,630+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Julia Wolter at a glance

Julia Wolter is a Neurologe practitioner based in Hamburg, Allemagne, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2021). Serves patients in Hamburg, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Julia Wolter

Formation et études

  1. 2015–2021 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, hamburg (DE)
  2. 2021–2025 Residency · Neurologe
    Universität Heidelberg, hamburg (DE)
  3. 2025–2026 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Carrière et postes

  1. 2025-09–2026-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Neurologe

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-568829 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Neurologe
#EB-70B0CA3B · issued 2026 · renewal 2036
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : HDI Global · 4,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 2,324
Annual physical exam 99395 2,834
Vaccination administration 90471 2,570
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 453

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Julia Wolter
HEADSHOT
Julia Wolter in consultation
IN OFFICE
Julia Wolter with the team
WITH TEAM
Julia Wolter at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 129s
Meet Julia Wolter

Recherche et publications

indice h : 11 · i10 : 13

  1. Outcomes of Neurologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Julia Wolter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4022/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 38964530 · cité par 12
  2. European registry analysis of Neurologe outcomes
    Julia Wolter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2231/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 33339501 · cité par 190

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Neurologe European Annual Congress (Neurologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Neurologe National Society Meeting · hamburg · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Neurologe — hamburg · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2026
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2026
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2026

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Neurologe
  • Awareness When should you see a neurologe?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.julia.wolter@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Julia Wolter's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Julia Wolter treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Neurologe

Julia Wolter is one of 2,005 neurologe doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse neurologe doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Hamburg matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Hamburg carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Hamburg or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Julia Wolter specialise in?

    Julia Wolter specialises in Neurologe in hamburg, DE.

  • What conditions does Julia Wolter treat?

    Julia Wolter treats conditions within Neurologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Julia Wolter practise?

    Julia Wolter practises in hamburg, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Julia Wolter?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →