Passer au contenu principal
Jana Schwager

Internist Pneumologe Sondershausen

Jana Schwager

4 ans d'expérience

12,547+
Patients seen
4
Years in practice
15
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Jana Schwager at a glance

Jana Schwager is an Internist Pneumologe practitioner based in Sondershausen, Allemagne, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2018). Serves patients in Sondershausen, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Jana Schwager

Formation et études

  1. 2012–2018 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, sondershausen (DE)
  2. 2018–2022 Residency · Internist Pneumologe
    Universität Heidelberg, sondershausen (DE)
  3. 2022–2023 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Carrière et postes

  1. 2022-09–2023-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Internist Pneumologe

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-462807 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Internist Pneumologe
#EB-1593FB62 · issued 2023 · renewal 2033
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : AmTrust Europe · 2,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 2,335
Annual physical exam 99395 2,185
Vaccination administration 90471 793
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,894

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Jana Schwager
HEADSHOT
Jana Schwager in consultation
IN OFFICE
Jana Schwager with the team
WITH TEAM
Jana Schwager at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 104s
Meet Jana Schwager

Recherche et publications

indice h : 16 · i10 : 12

  1. Outcomes of Internist Pneumologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Jana Schwager, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7050/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 38580258 · cité par 183
  2. European registry analysis of Internist Pneumologe outcomes
    Jana Schwager, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.9503/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 30971608 · cité par 157
  3. Outcomes of Internist Pneumologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Jana Schwager, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4896/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 38979543 · cité par 59
  4. European registry analysis of Internist Pneumologe outcomes
    Jana Schwager, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.1455/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 36023813 · cité par 161

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Internist Pneumologe European Annual Congress (Internist Pneumologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Pneumologe National Society Meeting · sondershausen · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Pneumologe — sondershausen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2023
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2023
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2023

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Pneumologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist pneumologe?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.jana.schwager@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Jana Schwager's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Jana Schwager treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Internist Pneumologe

Jana Schwager is one of 372 internist pneumologe doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse internist pneumologe doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Sondershausen matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Sondershausen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Sondershausen or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Jana Schwager specialise in?

    Jana Schwager specialises in Internist Pneumologe in sondershausen, DE.

  • What conditions does Jana Schwager treat?

    Jana Schwager treats conditions within Internist Pneumologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Jana Schwager practise?

    Jana Schwager practises in sondershausen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Jana Schwager?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →