Passer au contenu principal
Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel

Tierarzt Bielefeld

Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel

2 ans d'expérience

4,022+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel at a glance

Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel is a Tierarzt practitioner based in Bielefeld, Allemagne, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Bielefeld, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel

Formation et études

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, bielefeld (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Tierarzt
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, bielefeld (DE)
  3. 2027–2028 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Mayo Clinic, US

Carrière et postes

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Tierarzt

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-217382 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Tierarzt
#EB-04BE7D97 · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : AXA Healthcare Liability · 1,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 382
Annual physical exam 99395 1,936
Vaccination administration 90471 824
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,287

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel
HEADSHOT
Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 75s
Meet Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel

Recherche et publications

indice h : 17 · i10 : 3

  1. European registry analysis of Tierarzt outcomes
    Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1350/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 33894545 · cité par 22
  2. Outcomes of Tierarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8732/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 31570281 · cité par 164

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Tierarzt European Annual Congress (Tierarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Tierarzt National Society Meeting · bielefeld · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Tierarzt — bielefeld · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2028
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2028
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2028

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Tierarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a tierarzt?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.hans.christian.auf.dem.hoevel@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Tierarzt

Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel is one of 3,785 tierarzt doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse tierarzt doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bielefeld matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bielefeld carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bielefeld or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel specialise in?

    Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel specialises in Tierarzt in bielefeld, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel treat?

    Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel treats conditions within Tierarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel practise?

    Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel practises in bielefeld, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. Hans-Christian Auf dem Hövel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →