Passer au contenu principal
Elena Ehnes

Allgemeinmediziner Buerstadt

Elena Ehnes

5 ans d'expérience

10,732+
Patients seen
5
Years in practice
2
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Elena Ehnes at a glance

Elena Ehnes is an Allgemeinmediziner practitioner based in Buerstadt, Allemagne, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2017). Serves patients in Buerstadt, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Elena Ehnes

Formation et études

  1. 2011–2017 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, buerstadt (DE)
  2. 2017–2021 Residency · Allgemeinmediziner
    Universität Heidelberg, buerstadt (DE)

Carrière et postes

  1. 2021-09–2022-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Allgemeinmediziner

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-893314 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Allgemeinmediziner
#EB-950ED83F · issued 2022 · renewal 2032
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : Generali Healthcare · 3,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 2,670
Annual physical exam 99395 640
Vaccination administration 90471 304
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,367

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Elena Ehnes
HEADSHOT
Elena Ehnes in consultation
IN OFFICE
Elena Ehnes with the team
WITH TEAM
Elena Ehnes at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 79s
Meet Elena Ehnes

Recherche et publications

indice h : 3 · i10 : 4

  1. Long-term follow-up of Allgemeinmediziner across DE
    Elena Ehnes, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.2514/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 36592731 · cité par 70
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Allgemeinmediziner
    Elena Ehnes, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7162/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 30435504 · cité par 100

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Allgemeinmediziner European Annual Congress (Allgemeinmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Allgemeinmediziner National Society Meeting · buerstadt · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Allgemeinmediziner — buerstadt · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2022
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2022
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2022

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Allgemeinmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a allgemeinmediziner?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.elena.ehnes@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Elena Ehnes's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Elena Ehnes treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Allgemeinmediziner

Elena Ehnes is one of 40 allgemeinmediziner doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse allgemeinmediziner doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Buerstadt matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Buerstadt carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Buerstadt or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Elena Ehnes specialise in?

    Elena Ehnes specialises in Allgemeinmediziner in buerstadt, DE.

  • What conditions does Elena Ehnes treat?

    Elena Ehnes treats conditions within Allgemeinmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Elena Ehnes practise?

    Elena Ehnes practises in buerstadt, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Elena Ehnes?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →