Passer au contenu principal
med. Claudia Herbort

Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe Bielefeld

med. Claudia Herbort

6 ans d'expérience

3,223+
Patients seen
6
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Claudia Herbort at a glance

Dr. med. Claudia Herbort is an Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe practitioner based in Bielefeld, Allemagne, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2016). Serves patients in Bielefeld, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Claudia Herbort

Formation et études

  1. 2010–2016 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, bielefeld (DE)
  2. 2016–2020 Residency · Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe
    Technische Universität München, bielefeld (DE)
  3. 2020–2021 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Carrière et postes

  1. 2020-09–2021-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-547800 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe
#EB-3CFA17A4 · issued 2021 · renewal 2031
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : Allianz Professional · 3,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 1,789
Annual physical exam 99395 1,915
Vaccination administration 90471 1,939
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,764

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Dr. med. Claudia Herbort
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Claudia Herbort in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Claudia Herbort with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Claudia Herbort at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 104s
Meet Dr. med. Claudia Herbort

Recherche et publications

indice h : 16 · i10 : 12

  1. Outcomes of Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Claudia Herbort, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5980/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 31745110 · cité par 53
  2. European registry analysis of Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Claudia Herbort, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3126/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 39404425 · cité par 151
  3. Outcomes of Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Claudia Herbort, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.7619/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 35740864 · cité par 153
  4. European registry analysis of Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Claudia Herbort, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.8729/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 37795639 · cité par 131

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe European Annual Congress (Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe National Society Meeting · bielefeld · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe — bielefeld · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2021
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2021
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2021

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist schlafmediziner pneumologe?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.claudia.herbort@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Claudia Herbort's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Claudia Herbort treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe

Dr. med. Claudia Herbort is one of 10 internist schlafmediziner pneumologe doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse internist schlafmediziner pneumologe doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bielefeld matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bielefeld carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bielefeld or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Dr. med. Claudia Herbort specialise in?

    Dr. med. Claudia Herbort specialises in Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe in bielefeld, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Claudia Herbort treat?

    Dr. med. Claudia Herbort treats conditions within Internist Schlafmediziner Pneumologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Claudia Herbort practise?

    Dr. med. Claudia Herbort practises in bielefeld, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Claudia Herbort?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →