Passer au contenu principal
Ayse Tandogan

Zahnarzt Muenchen

Ayse Tandogan

2 ans d'expérience

6,129+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Ayse Tandogan at a glance

Ayse Tandogan is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Munich, Allemagne, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2021). Serves patients in Munich, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Ayse Tandogan

Formation et études

  1. 2015–2021 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, muenchen (DE)
  2. 2021–2025 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Hamburg, muenchen (DE)

Carrière et postes

  1. 2025-09–2026-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-541139 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-C009A688 · issued 2026 · renewal 2036
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : HDI Global · 4,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 2,297
Annual physical exam 99395 375
Vaccination administration 90471 2,567
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,048

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Ayse Tandogan
HEADSHOT
Ayse Tandogan in consultation
IN OFFICE
Ayse Tandogan with the team
WITH TEAM
Ayse Tandogan at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 64s
Meet Ayse Tandogan

Recherche et publications

indice h : 3 · i10 : 4

  1. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Ayse Tandogan, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.4139/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 39708613 · cité par 9
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Ayse Tandogan, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1889/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 34916192 · cité par 139

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · muenchen · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — muenchen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2026
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2026
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2026

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.ayse.tandogan@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Ayse Tandogan's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Ayse Tandogan treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Ayse Tandogan is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Munich matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Munich carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Munich or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Ayse Tandogan specialise in?

    Ayse Tandogan specialises in Zahnarzt in muenchen, DE.

  • What conditions does Ayse Tandogan treat?

    Ayse Tandogan treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Ayse Tandogan practise?

    Ayse Tandogan practises in muenchen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Ayse Tandogan?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →