Passer au contenu principal
Albayhas Hassoun

Radiologe Duesseldorf

Albayhas Hassoun

16 ans d'expérience

5,957+
Patients seen
16
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Albayhas Hassoun at a glance

Albayhas Hassoun is a Radiologe practitioner based in Düsseldorf, Allemagne, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2006). Serves patients in Düsseldorf, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Albayhas Hassoun

Formation et études

  1. 2000–2006 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, duesseldorf (DE)
  2. 2006–2010 Residency · Radiologe
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, duesseldorf (DE)
  3. 2010–2011 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Carrière et postes

  1. 2010-09–2011-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Radiologe

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-983270 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Radiologe
#EB-22D5D28A · issued 2011 · renewal 2021
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : AmTrust Europe · 3,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 1,947
Annual physical exam 99395 213
Vaccination administration 90471 1,333
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 898

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Albayhas Hassoun
HEADSHOT
Albayhas Hassoun in consultation
IN OFFICE
Albayhas Hassoun with the team
WITH TEAM
Albayhas Hassoun at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 84s
Meet Albayhas Hassoun

Recherche et publications

indice h : 15 · i10 : 12

  1. European registry analysis of Radiologe outcomes
    Albayhas Hassoun, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6936/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 36338724 · cité par 67
  2. Outcomes of Radiologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Albayhas Hassoun, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.9262/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 37435606 · cité par 177
  3. European registry analysis of Radiologe outcomes
    Albayhas Hassoun, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.1560/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 34919357 · cité par 47

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Radiologe European Annual Congress (Radiologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Radiologe National Society Meeting · duesseldorf · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Radiologe — duesseldorf · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2011
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2011
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2011

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Radiologe
  • Awareness When should you see a radiologe?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · jameda.albayhas.hassoun@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Albayhas Hassoun's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Albayhas Hassoun treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Radiologe

Albayhas Hassoun is one of 2,907 radiologe doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse radiologe doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Düsseldorf matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Düsseldorf carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Düsseldorf or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Albayhas Hassoun specialise in?

    Albayhas Hassoun specialises in Radiologe in duesseldorf, DE.

  • What conditions does Albayhas Hassoun treat?

    Albayhas Hassoun treats conditions within Radiologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Albayhas Hassoun practise?

    Albayhas Hassoun practises in duesseldorf, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Albayhas Hassoun?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →