Passer au contenu principal
Catrin Jakobs

Physiotherapeut Erlangen

Catrin Jakobs

7 ans d'expérience

8,759+
Patients seen
7
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Catrin Jakobs at a glance

Catrin Jakobs is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Erlangen, Allemagne, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2015). Serves patients in Erlangen, Allemagne and the surrounding area.

À propos

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Catrin Jakobs

Formation et études

  1. 2009–2015 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, erlangen (DE)
  2. 2015–2019 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Technische Universität München, erlangen (DE)
  3. 2019–2020 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Karolinska Stockholm, SE

Carrière et postes

  1. 2019-09–2020-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Licences et assurance

Licences médicales

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-280877 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certifications du conseil

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-734CA13C · issued 2020 · renewal 2030
Assurance responsabilité professionnelle : AXA Healthcare Liability · 5,000,000 EUR couverture · No claims on file

Procédures réalisées

ProcédureCodeTotal à vie
GP consultation 99213 959
Annual physical exam 99395 1,497
Vaccination administration 90471 105
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 334

Services et tarifs

ServiceDuréeModalitéPrix
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Cabinet, équipe & en pratique

Catrin Jakobs
HEADSHOT
Catrin Jakobs in consultation
IN OFFICE
Catrin Jakobs with the team
WITH TEAM
Catrin Jakobs at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vidéos

introduction · 108s
Meet Catrin Jakobs

Recherche et publications

indice h : 4 · i10 : 16

  1. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Catrin Jakobs, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3272/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 38745534 · cité par 127
  2. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Catrin Jakobs, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6040/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 34739551 · cité par 141
  3. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Catrin Jakobs, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4062/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 37124028 · cité par 131
  4. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Catrin Jakobs, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.8203/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 30844159 · cité par 65

Conférences invitées

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · erlangen · 2023 · oral abstract

Récompenses et adhésions

Récompenses

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — erlangen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Adhésions à des sociétés

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Depuis 2020
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Depuis 2020
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Depuis 2020

Articles de ce médecin

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Pour les patients internationaux

Coordinateur
Patient liaison · catrin.jakobs@euroclinics.example

Emplacement

1 balise

Avis des patients

Partagez votre expérience — aidez d'autres patients à trouver le bon médecin. Rédiger un avis →
20 – 4 000 caractères

Les soumissions sont modérées et peuvent prendre 24-72 h pour apparaître publiquement. N'incluez pas d'informations identifiant le patient.

Avis récents

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Vérifié
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Vérifié
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Catrin Jakobs's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Catrin Jakobs treats, with the size of the national pool of Allemagne doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Catrin Jakobs is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Allemagne. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Allemagne →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Erlangen matters

Medical practice in Allemagne is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Allemagne medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Erlangen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Erlangen or all doctors in Allemagne.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses rapides aux questions que les patients posent le plus. Les mêmes réponses sont transmises aux assistants IA via les données structurées.

  • What does Catrin Jakobs specialise in?

    Catrin Jakobs specialises in Physiotherapeut in erlangen, DE.

  • What conditions does Catrin Jakobs treat?

    Catrin Jakobs treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Catrin Jakobs practise?

    Catrin Jakobs practises in erlangen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Catrin Jakobs?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Spécialistes similaires

Tout parcourir →